Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2 Official Results

April 19, 2009 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Baga Agaev Bodgan Hmelnitskiy Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Gadzhimurad Omarov Dmitry Pashinin TKO/RSC 1st 0:43
[detail] Ruslan Khaskhanov Denis Semenov Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Zagalav Mahachev Akop Stepanian Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Alexey Butorin Sergey Khramov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15
[detail] Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Abdula Mutalimov TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Arthur Guseinov Alexey Gagarin TKO/RSC 1st 4:15
[detail] Vener Galiev Bagavdin Gadjimuratov Decision 3rd
[detail] Karen Grigoryan Maxim Rozhkov Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Telman Shariphov Rizvan Daniyalov KO 1st 4:47
[detail] Rasul Magomedov Aleksander Gordilov Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Anatoly Lavrov Agop Topchan TKO/RSC 2nd 4:35
[detail] Bislan Etleshev Rustam Thagabsoev Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Jamaldin Kubachev Armen Ananyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Volkov Nikolay Pleshakov TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Alexei Nazarov Dmitry Surnev TKO/RSC 1st 3:37
[detail] Rustam Khabilov Vladimir Papusha Submission 1st 2:04

Full Results:

Baga Agaev Vs. Bodgan Hmelnitskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Bodgan Hmelnitskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:33 in the 1st round


Gadzhimurad Omarov Vs. Dmitry Pashinin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gadzhimurad Omarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Pashinin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gadzhimurad Omarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Ruslan Khaskhanov Vs. Denis Semenov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Semenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruslan Khaskhanov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Zagalav Mahachev Vs. Akop Stepanian
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zagalav Mahachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
Zagalav Mahachev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:55 in the 1st round


Alexey Butorin Vs. Sergey Khramov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexey Butorin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Khramov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alexey Butorin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Vyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Vs. Abdula Mutalimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Vasilevsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-2-0
Team
VS
Name Abdula Mutalimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


Arthur Guseinov Vs. Alexey Gagarin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arthur Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Gagarin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Artur Guseinov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:15 in the 1st round


Vener Galiev Vs. Bagavdin Gadjimuratov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vener Galiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bagavdin Gadjimuratov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Vener Galiev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Karen Grigoryan Vs. Maxim Rozhkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karen Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team
VS
Name Maxim Rozhkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Karen Grigoryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Telman Shariphov Vs. Rizvan Daniyalov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Telman Shariphov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Rizvan Daniyalov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Telman Shariphov Wins by KO (Knee) 4:47 in the 1st round


Rasul Magomedov Vs. Aleksander Gordilov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rasul Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Gordilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rasul Magomedov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Anatoly Lavrov Vs. Agop Topchan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anatoly Lavrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Agop Topchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Anatoly Lavrov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:35 in the 2nd round


Bislan Etleshev Vs. Rustam Thagabsoev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bislan Etleshev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Thagabsoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bislan Etleshev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:55 in the 1st round


Jamaldin Kubachev Vs. Armen Ananyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jamaldin Kubachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Armen Ananyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jamaldin Kubachev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Volkov Vs. Nikolay Pleshakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Volkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Pleshakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Volkov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Alexei Nazarov Vs. Dmitry Surnev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexei Nazarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Surnev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Alexei Nazarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:37 in the 1st round


Rustam Khabilov Vs. Vladimir Papusha
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Khabilov Rustam Khabilov
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Papusha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Rustam Khabilov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round