Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Mixed Martial Arts 3 Official Results

June 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Club Elevate
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tommi Hoang Eric Hutchinson Submission 1st
[detail] Craig Tenent Tyler Nash KO 1st
[detail] Louis Flores Cody Bunderson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nick Rossborough Michael Ashbridge Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Funk Sita Ripley TKO/RSC 2nd 2:14
[detail] Jake Paul Dave Kircher TKO/RSC 2nd 2:23
[detail] Logan Handcock James Birdsley TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Tommi Hoang Vs. Eric Hutchinson
Name Tommi Hoang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Hutchinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommi Hoang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Craig Tenent Vs. Tyler Nash
Name Craig Tenent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Nash No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Tenent Wins by KO in the 1st round


Louis Flores Vs. Cody Bunderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Louis Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Bunderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Absolute MMA
Louis Flores Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nick "The Slim Shady of MMA" Rossborough Vs. Michael Ashbridge
Name Nick Rossborough No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-18-1
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Michael Ashbridge No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Nick Rossborough Wins by Submission (Shoulder Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Funk Vs. Sita Ripley
Name Matt Funk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sita Ripley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Elite Performance
Matt Funk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 2nd round


Jake "The Snake" Paul Vs. Dave Kircher
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
VS
Name Dave Kircher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Paul Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 2nd round


Logan Handcock Vs. James "Bird Dog" Birdsley
Name Logan Handcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
Logan Handcock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round