Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 56: Rampage Official Results

November 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Eagle Mountain Casino
Porterville, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Damien Hernandez Ron Deel TKO/RSC 1st 4:33
[detail] Marwin McDarment Mike Girjalva Decision 2nd
[detail] Billy Terry Paul Wilson Decision 2nd
[detail] William Johnson Greg Rogers TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Darrell Forney Jason Dodson TKO/RSC 1st 2:01
[detail] Ryan Wilbanks John Chico Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Douglas Hunt Marcus Bassett TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Marc De La Cruz Carlos Ochoa TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jose Torres Jeremey Doucette TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Terence Dickens Jason Drake Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Joe Chaidez Justin Simmons Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Palika Drummondo Roy Arriola Submission 1st 4:46
[detail] Art Arciniega Lewis Steele Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Shawn Klarcyk Ed Tomaselli Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Phil Collins Alijah Reni Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] Steve Denison Wes Walker KO 3rd

Full Results:

Damien Hernandez Vs. Ron Deel
Name Damien Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Deel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damien Hernandez Wins by TKO/RSC 4:33 in the 1st round


Marwin McDarment Vs. Mike Girjalva
Name Marwin McDarment No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Girjalva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Marwin McDarment Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Billy Terry Vs. Paul Wilson
Name Billy Terry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 3-13-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Terry Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


William Johnson Vs. Greg Rogers
Name William Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
William Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Darrell Forney Vs. Jason Dodson
Name Darrell Forney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Dodson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrell Forney Wins by TKO/RSC 2:01 in the 1st round


Ryan Wilbanks Vs. John Chico
Name Ryan Wilbanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Chico No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Wilbanks Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Douglas Hunt Vs. Marcus Bassett
Name Douglas Hunt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Bassett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Douglas Hunt Wins by TKO/RSC 1:11 in the 1st round


Marc De La Cruz Vs. Carlos Ochoa
Name Marc De La Cruz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Ochoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marc De La Cruz Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jose Torres Vs. Jeremey Doucette
Name Jose Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremey Doucette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Torres Wins by TKO/RSC 3:35 in the 1st round


Terence Dickens Vs. Jason Drake
Name Terence Dickens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Team Rampage
Terence Dickens Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Joe Chaidez Vs. Justin Simmons
Name Joe Chaidez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Simmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Chaidez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Palika Drummondo Vs. Roy Arriola
Name Palika Drummondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roy Arriola No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Palika Drummondo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:46 in the 1st round


Art Arciniega Vs. Lewis Steele
Name Art Arciniega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lewis Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Art Arciniega Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:59 in the 1st round


Shawn Klarcyk Vs. Ed Tomaselli
Name Shawn Klarcyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Tomaselli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
Shawn Klarcyk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Phil Collins Vs. Alijah Reni
Name Phil Collins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Alijah Reni No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Phillip Collins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:32 in the 1st round


Steve Denison Vs. Wes Walker
Name Steve Denison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Steve Denison Wins by KO in the 3rd round