Search
Search
Search
 

WFL X Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 8:00 PM
Revere, Massachusetts United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Erik Russell Eric Brown TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mandela Kponou Josh Yox Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tamdan McCrory Jason Girouard Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Chuck Mitchell James Walsh TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Henrique Bilcalho Josh Spearman TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Billy Erol Richard Whitmore TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ray Cotto Reid Homer TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexandre Moreno John Howard Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Erik "Chainsaw" Russell Vs. Eric Brown
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Erik Russell Erik Russell
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team CNY MMA
VS
Name Eric Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Erik Charles Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mandela Kponou Vs. Josh Yox
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mandela Kponou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-1
Team
VS
Name Josh Yox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mandela Kponou Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tamdan "The Barn Cat" McCrory Vs. Jason Girouard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Tamdan McCrory Tamdan McCrory
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team CNY MMA
VS
Name Jason Girouard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tamdan McCrory Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chuck Mitchell Vs. James Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Chuck Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chuck Mitchell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Henrique Bilcalho Vs. Josh "Lil Evil" Spearman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Henrique Bilcalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Spearman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 7-21-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
Henrique Bilcalho Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Billy Erol Vs. Richard Whitmore
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Billy Erol No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Whitmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Billy Erol Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ray Cotto Vs. Reid Homer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Ray Cotto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reid Homer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ray Cotto Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexandre Moreno Vs. John "Doomsday" Howard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Alexandre Moreno Alexandre Moreno
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team Team Link
VS
Name John Howard John Howard
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team Wai Kru
Alexandre Moreira Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round