Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage (England) 3 Official Results

June 8, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Caesars Night Club
London United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wayne Dart Ryan Norwood Submission 1st
[detail] Lee Shearwood Alvin Delemico Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Elliot Dave Lee Submission 1st
[detail] Lance King John Mitchell TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Chris Hipkiss Shane Burr Submission 2nd
[detail] Glen Appleby Will Elworthy Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Bailey Graham Connelly TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ross Pettifer Mike Fouquet Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Jenkins Gaz Roriston Submission 2nd
[detail] Ronaldo Campos Andy Cooper Submission 1st
[detail] Jean Silva Danny Batten Decision 3rd
[detail] Leigh Remedios Paul Mcveigh Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Wayne Dart Vs. Ryan Norwood
Name Wayne Dart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Norwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Wayne Dart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Lee Shearwood Vs. Alvin Delemico
Name Lee Shearwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alvin Delemico No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lee Shearwood Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Dave "Speedy" Elliot Vs. Dave Lee
Name Dave Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Dave Elliot Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Lance King Vs. John "Super Fly" Mitchell
Name Lance King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lance King Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Chris Hipkiss Vs. Shane Burr
Name Chris Hipkiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Burr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Hipkiss Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Glen Appleby Vs. Will Elworthy
Name Glen Appleby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Will Elworthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
Glen Appleby Wins by Submission (Elbows) in the 1st round


Jeremy Bailey Vs. Graham Connelly
Name Jeremy Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jeremy Bailey Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Ross Pettifer Vs. Mike "The Mad Fence Man" Fouquet
Name Ross Pettifer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Peacock's Gym
VS
Name Mike Fouquet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ross Pettifer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Gaz Roriston
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
Paul Jenkins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Ronaldo Campos Vs. Andy Cooper
Name Ronaldo Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
Ronaldo Campos Wins by Submission (Front Choke) in the 1st round


Jean Silva Vs. Danny Batten
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
VS
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
Jean Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Leigh "The British Brawler" Remedios Vs. Paul Mcveigh
Name Leigh Remedios Leigh Remedios
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 17-10-3
Team Total Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
Leigh Remedios Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round