Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience 5/15/10 Official Results

May 15, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Austin English Jose Aguilar Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Goode Kyler Caldwell Submission 2nd 2:48
[detail] Nephi Leidecker Kirk Waldron Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Donny Oliver Kyle Smith TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Nathan Hare Alfred Ibarra Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Jordan Clements Gabe Butler Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jose Aguilar Vs. Austin English
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike Crisman
Name Jose Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Austin English No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Austin English Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Goode Vs. Kyler Caldwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike Crisman
Name Daniel Goode No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kyler Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Goode Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Nephi Leidecker Vs. Kirk Waldron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike Crisman
Name Nephi Leidecker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Waldron No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Nephi Leidecker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Donny Oliver Vs. Kyle Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike Crisman
Name Donny Oliver No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donny Oliver Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round


Nathan Hare Vs. Alfred Ibarra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike Crisman
Name Nathan Hare No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Ibarra No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathan Hare Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Jordan Clements Vs. Gabe Butler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike Crisman
Name Jordan Clements No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gabe Butler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jordan Clements Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)