Search
Search
Search
 

Golden Trophy 2001 Official Results

March 1, 2001 - 12:00 AM
France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shinya Tsuchida Giuseppe Iofrida TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] James Schiavo Boris Viale Submission
[detail] Moise Rimbon Frantz Favier Submission
[detail] Hideki Ogawa Guillaume Monod TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Didier Lutz Ryuji Goto Decision 1st
[detail] Andre Panza Yuji Kusu Decision 1st
[detail] Takuya Wada Cedric Ribes Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Takuya Inada Yannick Theresin Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Patrick Fortrie Masanori Suda Decision 1st
[detail] Hayato Sakurai Jean Alberch Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Shinya Tsuchida Vs. Giuseppe Iofrida
Name Shinya Tsuchida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Giuseppe Iofrida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shinya Tsuchida Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:03 in the 1st round


James Schiavo Vs. Boris Viale
Name James Schiavo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Team LeBanner
VS
Name Boris Viale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
James Schiavo Wins by Submission


Moise "Chteki" Rimbon Vs. Frantz Favier
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 21-10-3
Team
VS
Name Frantz Favier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Moise Rimbon Wins by Submission


Hideki Ogawa Vs. Guillaume Monod
Name Hideki Ogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Guillaume Monod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Hideki Ogawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Lapel Choke) in the 1st round


Didier Lutz Vs. Ryuji Goto
Name Didier Lutz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryuji Goto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Stealth
Didier Lutz Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Andre Panza Vs. Yuji Kusu
Name Andre Panza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Kusu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team Club J
Andre Panza Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Takuya Wada Vs. Cedric Ribes
Name Takuya Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 21-9-10
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Cedric Ribes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takuya Wada Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:02 in the 1st round


Takuya Inada Vs. Yannick Theresin
Name Takuya Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yannick Theresin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takuya Inada Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:49 in the 1st round


Patrick Fortrie Vs. Masanori Suda
Name Patrick Fortrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masanori Suda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 21-11-3
Team Club J
Patrick Fortrie Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Hayato "Mach" Sakurai Vs. Jean Alberch
Name Hayato Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 34-13-3
Team Kiguchi Dojo
VS
Name Jean Alberch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Hayato Sakurai Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)