Search
Search
Search
 

Bodog Fight: Clash of the Nations Official Results

April 14, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Curran Jarno Nurminen Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Rodrigo Damm Santino De Franco Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Bill Mahood Steve Steinbeiss Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Roman Zentsov Kristof Midoux TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Amanda Buckner Hitomi Hiraiwa Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jorge Santiago Andrei Semenov TKO/RSC 2nd 4:28
[detail] Aleksander Emelianenko Eric Pele TKO/RSC 1st 4:07
[detail] Nick Thompson Eddie Alvarez TKO/RSC 2nd 4:32
[detail] Fedor Emelianenko Matt Lindland Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Julie Kedzie Julia Berezikova TKO/RSC 2nd 2:49
[detail] Raymond Steinbeiss Dmitriy Samoylov Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Erik Oganov Derrick Noble TKO/RSC 2nd 2:55
[detail] Amar Suloev Andy Foster KO 1st 0:26

Full Results:

Josh Curran Vs. Jarno Nurminen
Name Josh Curran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Lion's Den (Idaho)
VS
Name Jarno Nurminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Josh Curran Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:53 in the 1st round


Rodrigo Damm Vs. Santino De Franco
Name Rodrigo Damm Rodrigo Damm
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Santino De Franco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team southwest mma
Rodrigo Damm Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Bill "The Butcher" Mahood Vs. Steve "The Hooligan" Steinbeiss
Name Bill Mahood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team PG Fight Club
VS
Name Steve Steinbeiss Steve Steinbeiss
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Bill Mahood Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Roman Zentsov Vs. Kristof "The French Hurricane" Midoux
Name Roman Zentsov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Kristof Midoux No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Team LeBanner
Roman Zentsov Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


Amanda Buckner Vs. Hitomi "Girlfight Monster" Hiraiwa
Name Amanda Buckner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Hitomi Hiraiwa Hitomi Hiraiwa
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Abe Ani Combat Club
Amanda Buckner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Jorge Santiago Vs. Andrei Semenov
Name Jorge Santiago Jorge Santiago
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Jorge Rodrigues Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:28 in the 2nd round


Aleksander Emelianenko Vs. Eric Pele
Name Aleksander Emelianenko Aleksander Emelianenko
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 21-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Eric Pele No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 340 (154.22 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team Nova Uniao
Aleksander Emelianenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:07 in the 1st round


Nick Thompson Vs. Eddie Alvarez
Name Nick Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 38-13-1
Team
VS
Name Eddie Alvarez Eddie Alvarez
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-4-0
Team Fight Factory
Nick Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:32 in the 2nd round


Fedor "The Last Emperor" Emelianenko Vs. Matt "The Law" Lindland
Name Fedor Emelianenko Fedor Emelianenko
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 34-4-0
Team Red Devil Sports Club
VS
Name Matt Lindland Matt Lindland
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team Team Quest
Fedor Emelianenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 1st round


Julie Kedzie Vs. Julia Berezikova
Name Julie Kedzie Julie Kedzie
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team
VS
Name Julia Berezikova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Julie Kedzie Wins by TKO/RSC 2:49 in the 2nd round


Raymond "Bam Bam" Steinbeiss Vs. Dmitriy Samoylov
Name Raymond Steinbeiss Raymond Steinbeiss
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team Power MMA
VS
Name Dmitriy Samoylov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
Raymond Steinbeiss Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Erik Oganov Vs. Derrick "The Eraser" Noble
Name Erik Oganov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Derrick Noble Derrick Noble
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 27-15-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
Erik Oganov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:55 in the 2nd round


Amar Suloev Vs. Andy Foster
Name Amar Suloev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 23-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Andy Foster No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
Amar Suloev Wins by KO 0:26 in the 1st round