Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce 6: Great Falls Rumble Official Results

December 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Great Falls Civic Center
Great Falls, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Samuel Rauch Andy Major Submission 1st
[detail] Ryan Brown Shaun Johnson Decision
[detail] Justin Sessions Jake Schimdt Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Travis Ferrell Joe Casey Submission 1st
[detail] Andrew Rice Joe Pilgrin Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Preston Yockeman Shawn Ibsen KO 1st
[detail] Jerry Price Brandon Caldwell TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Keith Reed Tommy Bush Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Kenji Nitta Mike Crisman Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Leo Bercier Patrick Sweet KO 3rd 1:54
[detail] Troy Brinkman Bogdan Bozinov Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Kahl Clark Joe Brown Submission 1st 3:51

Full Results:

Samuel Rauch Vs. Andy Major
Name Samuel Rauch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Montana Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Andy Major No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Samuel Rauch Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Ryan Brown Vs. Shaun Johnson
Name Ryan Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ryan Brown Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Justin Sessions Vs. Jake Schimdt
Name Justin Sessions No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Schimdt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Justin Sessions Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Travis Ferrell Vs. Joe Casey
Name Travis Ferrell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phillip Ferrell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Andrew Rice Vs. Joe Pilgrin
Name Andrew Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Pilgrin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Rice Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Preston Yockeman Vs. Shawn Ibsen
Name Preston Yockeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Ibsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Lion's Den
Preston Yockeman Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jerry Price Vs. Brandon Caldwell
Name Jerry Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Jerry Price Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Keith Reed Vs. Tommy Bush
Name Keith Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Keith Reed Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Kenji Nitta Vs. Mike Crisman
Name Kenji Nitta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Crisman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 19-45-1
Team
Kenji Nitta Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Leo Bercier Vs. Patrick Sweet
Name Leo Bercier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Patrick Sweet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Leo Bercier Wins by KO 1:54 in the 3rd round


Troy Brinkman Vs. Bogdan Bozinov
Name Troy Brinkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bogdan Bozinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Troy Brinkman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Kahl Clark Vs. Joe Brown
Name Kahl Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kahl Clark Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round