Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 5 Official Results

August 13, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ross Mcdermott Trent Deboo Decision
[detail] Tony Bonello Mike Seal Submission 1st
[detail] John Degan Dean Butler KO 1st
[detail] James Tehuna Rocky Huni Submission 1st
[detail] Kym Robinson Matt Knight Submission 2nd
[detail] Jason Wildchild Brandon Bell Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Kyle Noke Matt Te Paa Decision
[detail] Bradley Morris Mal Foki Submission 2nd
[detail] Api Hemara David Frendin Decision
[detail] Ian Schaffa Matt Johansson Submission 1st

Full Results:

Ross Mcdermott Vs. Trent Deboo
Name Ross Mcdermott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Deboo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ross Mcdermott Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Tony "Gun" Bonello Vs. Mike "Crazy Boy" Seal
Name Tony Bonello No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mike Seal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-14-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
Tony Bonello Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


John Degan Vs. Dean Butler
Name John Degan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
John Degan Wins by KO (Punches) in the 1st round


James Tehuna Vs. Rocky Huni
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Huni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
James Roper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Kym Robinson Vs. Matt Knight
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
VS
Name Matt Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Kym Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Jason Wildchild Vs. Brandon Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Wildchild No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Shin Do
VS
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Jason Wildchild Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Matt Te Paa
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Matt Te Paa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Kyle Noke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Bradley Morris Vs. Mal Foki
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mal Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Bradley Morris Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 2nd round


Api Hemara Vs. David Frendin
Name Api Hemara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-2
Team
VS
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
Api Hemara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Ian Schaffa Vs. Matt Johansson
Name Ian Schaffa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 8-9-1
Team Spartan Academy
VS
Name Matt Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ian Schaffa Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round