Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

May 4, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mick Evans Steve O'Connor Submission 3rd
[detail] Kyle Noke Adrian Bolton TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Peter Davis Shannon Hall TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Kelly Jacobs Chris Peppard TKO/RSC 2nd 2:11
[detail] Nathan Stahr Kym Robinson Submission 3rd
[detail] Danny Higgins Bennet Jarvis Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Api Hemara Byron Donnelly TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25
[detail] Tony Green David Frendin TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Daniel Lima Steve Gillinder Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Sam Nest Gordon Bergey TKO/RSC 3rd 1:45

Full Results:

Mick Evans Vs. Steve O'Connor
Name Mick Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve O'Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mick Evans Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Adrian Bolton
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Adrian Bolton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Kyle Noke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:34 in the 1st round


Peter Davis Vs. Shannon Hall
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
VS
Name Shannon Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Peter Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:58 in the 1st round


Kelly Jacobs Vs. Chris Peppard
Name Kelly Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Chris Peppard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kelly Jacobs Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:11 in the 2nd round


Nathan Stahr Vs. Kym Robinson
Name Nathan Stahr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Alliance
VS
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Nathan Stahr Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) in the 3rd round


Danny Higgins Vs. Bennet Jarvis
Name Danny Higgins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Bennet Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Higgins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:29 in the 1st round


Api Hemara Vs. Byron Donnelly
Name Api Hemara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-2
Team
VS
Name Byron Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Danny Higgans Gym
Api Hemara Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Tony Green Vs. David Frendin
Name Tony Green No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
Tony Green Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:12 in the 1st round


Daniel "Little Devil" Lima Vs. Steve Gillinder
Name Daniel Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-4-2
Team Fight Club Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Steve Gillinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Daniel Lima Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Sam Nest Vs. Gordon "Moose" Bergey
Name Sam Nest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 16-1-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Gordon Bergey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Nest Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Broken Nose) 1:45 in the 3rd round