Search
Search
Search
 

Master Fighters Championship 5: Tierra De Gigantes Official Results

May 14, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Las Condes, Las Condes Chile

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ricardo Campos Hansel Bermudez TKO/RSC 1st 2:27
[detail] Jonathan Ortega Ludwing Salazar Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Galaz Andres Osorio Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Francisco Landaeta Nylan Nishimura TKO/RSC 3rd 4:16
[detail] Pablo Llampa Paulo Nunez Decision 3rd
[detail] Gabriel Soule Roberto Medina Submission 1st 4:05
[detail] Christian Parra Antonio Mancilla TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Hansel Bermudez Raul Tapia TKO/RSC 1st 4:53
[detail] Ricardo Campos Carlos Caballero TKO/RSC 1st 4:21
[detail] Cristobal Gonzalez Patricio Lagos TKO/RSC 2nd 2:35

Full Results:

Ricardo Campos Vs. Hansel Bermudez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hansel Bermudez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ricardo Campos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Jonathan Ortega Vs. Ludwing "El Perro" Salazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Ortega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Ludwing Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team
Jonathan Ortega Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Galaz Vs. Andres Osorio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Galaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andres Osorio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ivan Galaz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Francisco Landaeta Vs. Nylan Nishimura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Landaeta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Nylan Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francisco Landaeta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:16 in the 3rd round


Pablo Llampa Vs. Paulo Nunez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pablo Llampa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Nunez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pablo Llampa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gabriel Soule Vs. Roberto Medina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Soule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Roberto Medina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Gabriel Soule Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:05 in the 1st round


Christian Parra Vs. Antonio Mancilla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Parra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Mancilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Parra Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round


Hansel Bermudez Vs. Raul Tapia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hansel Bermudez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Tapia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hansel Bermudez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:53 in the 1st round


Ricardo Campos Vs. Carlos Caballero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Caballero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Ricardo Campos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:21 in the 1st round


Cristobal Gonzalez Vs. Patricio Lagos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristobal Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Patricio Lagos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Cristobal Gonzalez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 2nd round