Search
Search
Search
 

World Extreme Fighting 19: The Rematch Official Results

June 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Orleans Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nevada Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Angelo Antuna Adam Arredondo TKO/RSC 1st 3:18
[detail] Stefan Struve Marcus Sursa Submission 1st 3:01
[detail] Gray Maynard Brent Weedman Decision 3rd
[detail] Harris Norwood James Martinez KO 1st 2:08
[detail] Alan Belcher Evert Fyeet Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Gina Carano Leiticia Pestova TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Thonglor Armatsena Joseph Calavitta TKO/RSC 3rd 3:33
[detail] Marvin Eastman Jason Guida Decision 5th

Full Results:

Angelo Antuna Vs. Adam Arredondo
Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name Angelo Antuna Angelo Antuna
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Arredondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
Angelo Antuna Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:18 in the 1st round


Stefan "Skyscraper" Struve Vs. Marcus "Money" Sursa
Fight Refereed By Steve Mazzagatti
Name Stefan Struve Stefan Struve
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Sursa Marcus Sursa
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
Stefan Struve Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:01 in the 1st round


Gray "The Bully" Maynard Vs. Brent Weedman
Fight Refereed By Jon Schorle
Name Gray Maynard Gray Maynard
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-1
Team
VS
Name Brent Weedman Brent Weedman
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-9-0
Team Team Haycraft
Bradley Maynard Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Abe Belardo Scored the fight 30-27
  • Dalby Shirley Scored the fight 30-27
  • Tony Weeks Scored the fight 30-27


Harris "Smallville" Norwood Vs. James Martinez
Fight Refereed By Yves Lavigne
Name Harris Norwood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-18-1
Team Team Eagle
VS
Name James Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
Harris Norwood Wins by KO (Kick) 2:08 in the 1st round


Alan "The Talent" Belcher Vs. Evert Fyeet
Fight Refereed By Yves Lavigne
Name Alan Belcher Alan Belcher
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
John Belcher Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:04 in the 1st round


Gina "Conviction" Carano Vs. Leiticia Pestova
Fight Refereed By Steve Mazzagatti
Name Gina Carano Gina Carano
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team Xtreme Couture
VS
Name Leiticia Pestova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gina Carano Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Thonglor Armatsena Vs. Joseph "Kage" Calavitta
Fight Refereed By Jon Schorle
Name Thonglor Armatsena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Joseph Calavitta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Team Wildman
Thonglor Armatsena Wins by TKO/RSC 3:33 in the 3rd round


Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman Vs. Jason Guida
Fight Refereed By Herb Dean
Name Marvin Eastman Marvin Eastman
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-15-1
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Jason Guida Jason Guida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Marvin Eastman, Jr. Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Cecil Peoples Scored the fight 50-45
  • Jeff Collins Scored the fight 50-45
  • Tony Weeks Scored the fight 49-45