Search
Search
Search
 

Canoinhas Fight Championship 12/07/13 Official Results

December 7, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Canoinhas, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jadyson Costa Michel Igenho Submission 1st 0:18
[detail] Laercio Alves dos Santos Rodrigo Delennei Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Dyego Roberto Alex Junius KO 1st 1:52
[detail] Rafael Ogro Alexandre Becker TKO/RSC 1st 3:47
[detail] Deiweson Rodrigues Renan Pereira Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Arlinter Rodrigues Roger Nascimento Andreata Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Apostolis Andrade Halianis Eder Martins Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Rangel do Carmo Wesley Lucio TKO/RSC 2nd 2:31
[detail] Eduardo Garvon v. Lucas Calil was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Jadyson Costa Vs. Michel Igenho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jadyson Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Igenho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Jadyson Costa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:18 in the 1st round


Laercio Alves dos Santos Vs. Rodrigo Delennei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Laercio Alves dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Delennei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Laercio Alves dos Santos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Dyego Roberto Vs. Alex "Marmaduke" Junius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dyego Roberto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-1
Team
VS
Name Alex Junius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-16-0
Team
Dyego Roberto Wins by KO (Knee) 1:52 in the 1st round


Rafael Ogro Vs. Alexandre Becker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Ogro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rafael Ogro Wins by TKO/RSC 3:47 in the 1st round


Deiweson Rodrigues Vs. Renan Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Deiweson Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Renan Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Deiweson Rodrigues Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Arlinter Rodrigues Vs. Roger Nascimento Andreata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arlinter Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Nascimento Andreata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Arlinter Rodrigues Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Apostolis Andrade Halianis Vs. Eder Martins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Apostolis Andrade Halianis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eder Martins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Apostolis Andrade Halianis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:28 in the 1st round


Rangel do Carmo Vs. Wesley Lucio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rangel do Carmo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Lucio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rangel do Carmo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Eduardo Garvon Vs. Lucas Calil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Garvon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Lucas Calil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round