Search
Search
Search
 

War in Workington 3: The Trilogy Official Results

March 17, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Workington, Cumbria United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Russell Burns Craig Ford To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Sam Halliday Warran Straghton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Lee Carl Fearon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Neil Bragg Michal Kita TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brian Adams Martin Thompson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Smyth Aaron Blackwell Decision 3rd
[detail] Cristiano Ribeiro Aaron Barrow KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Haigh Tommy Smith Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] David Wilson v. Grant Hocking was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Nathan Boyce David Mackerett Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] John Rice James Parker Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jonathan Short v. Oliver Barrass was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Andrew Treen Andrew Reeves Submission 3rd 0:00

Full Results:

Russell Burns Vs. Craig Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Russell Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Russell Burns Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Sam Halliday Vs. Warran Straghton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Warran Straghton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Halliday Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Lee Vs. Carl Fearon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-0
Team The Jungle
VS
Name Carl Fearon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Lee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Neil Bragg Vs. Michal Kita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Bragg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Kita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
Neil Bragg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Brian Adams Vs. Martin Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
Brian Adams Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


David "The Boy" Smyth Vs. Aaron Blackwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Blackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
David Smyth Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Cristiano Ribeiro Vs. Aaron Barrow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cristiano Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Cristiano Ribeiro Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Haigh Vs. Tommy Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Haigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Haigh Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Wilson Vs. Grant Hocking
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Hocking No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Nathan Boyce Vs. David Mackerett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Boyce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Mackerett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Boyce Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


John Rice Vs. James Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
John Rice Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Short Vs. Oliver Barrass
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Short No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Barrass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Andrew Treen Vs. Andrew Reeves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Treen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Reeves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrew Treen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round