Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Brazil 2 Official Results

July 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Instituto LaSalle
Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Leonardo Nogueira Wellington Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Serginho Kaltnee Aroninha Disqualification 2nd 0:00
[detail] Willan Parrudinho Faisca Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Andre Roubert Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo Decision 0th
[detail] Maicon Alarcao Igor Decision 0th
[detail] Felipe Borges da Silva Will Decision 0th
[detail] JZ Souza Fernando Cesar Decision 0th
[detail] Pedro Lemos Diego Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Thales Leites Erik Teixeira Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marreta Tiago Petter Hollof TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Bicudo Fabricio Sabia TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Luiz Jorge Dutra Jr. Julio Cesar de Almeida Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Gustavo Careca Alexandre Izidro Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Rafael Carino v. Walter Farias was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Leonardo Nogueira Vs. "Timbalada" Wellington
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Leonardo Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team World Fight Center
VS
Name Wellington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leonardo Nogueira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Serginho Kaltnee Vs. Aroninha
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Serginho Kaltnee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aroninha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Serginho Kaltnee Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 2nd round


Willan Parrudinho Vs. Faisca
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Willan Parrudinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Universo Atletico
VS
Name Faisca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Willan Parrudinho Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Andre Roubert Vs. Jose Lucas "Bob Esponja" Fabiano de Melo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andre Roubert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Andre Roubert Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Maicon Alarcao Vs. Igor
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maicon Alarcao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Igor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Maicon Alarcao Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Felipe Borges da Silva Vs. Will
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Felipe Borges da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Will No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Borges da Silva Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


JZ "JZ" Souza Vs. Fernando Cesar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name JZ Souza JZ Souza
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-8-1
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Fernando Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gesias Cavalcante Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Pedro Lemos Vs. Diego
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pedro Lemos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pedro Lemos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Thales Leites Vs. Erik Teixeira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thales Leites Thales Leites
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 24-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Erik Teixeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thales Leites Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Marreta Tiago Vs. Petter Hollof
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marreta Tiago No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Petter Hollof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marreta Tiago Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Bicudo Vs. Fabricio Sabia
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bicudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabricio Sabia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bicudo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Luiz Jorge "Besouro" Dutra Jr. Vs. Julio Cesar "Field" de Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luiz Jorge Dutra Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team
VS
Name Julio Cesar de Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-17-0
Team
Luiz Jorge Dutra Jr. Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Gustavo Careca Vs. Alexandre "Xandinho" Izidro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gustavo Careca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Gustavo Careca Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Rafael "The Earthquake" Carino Vs. Walter "Aba" Farias
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rafael Carino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Walter Farias No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team World Fight Center
No Contest 5:00 in the 2nd round