Search
Search
Search
 

World Extreme Fighting 2 Official Results

February 21, 1999 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roger Kessler Shane Gadbury Submission 1st 0:14
[detail] Andy Mockler Pete Campo Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Keith Cook Jay Valentine Decision 3rd 4:00
[detail] Mike Cardoso Scott Williams Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Joe Slick Kenny Graves Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Joe Cervantes Brian Stubbs Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Muta Champion Julio Dudley TKO/RSC 1st 1:48
[detail] Derric Samuels Brian Byrket Decision 3rd 4:00
[detail] Marcello Grosse Brian Daniels TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Kevin Cook Shannon Ritch Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Andy Saunders v. Paul Rodriguez was declared a draw Draw 3rd 4:00
[detail] Din Thomas Scott Bills Submission 1st 3:46
[detail] Thomas Sauer Victor Vinciletti TKO/RSC 1st 0:10
[detail] Tyrone Roberts David Giannotti TKO/RSC 1st 0:45

Full Results:

Roger Kessler Vs. Shane Gadbury
Name Roger Kessler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team World Grapping Association
VS
Name Shane Gadbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roger Kessler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:14 in the 1st round


Andy Mockler Vs. Pete Campo
Name Andy Mockler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team F-2 Arena
VS
Name Pete Campo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andy Mockler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Keith Cook Vs. Jay Valentine
Name Keith Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Valentine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keith Cook Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mike Cardoso Vs. Scott Williams
Name Mike Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Scott Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Mike Cardoso Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Joe Slick Vs. Kenny "The Gravedigger" Graves
Name Joe Slick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 16-5-3
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Kenny Graves No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Joe Slick Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Joe "Miami Brawler" Cervantes Vs. Brian Stubbs
Name Joe Cervantes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Brian Stubbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joe Cervantes Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:13 in the 1st round


Muta Champion Vs. Julio Dudley
Name Muta Champion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Dudley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Muta Champion Wins by TKO/RSC 1:48 in the 1st round


Derric Samuels Vs. Brian Byrket
Name Derric Samuels No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Byrket No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Team Hybrid
Derric Samuels Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Marcello Grosse Vs. Brian Daniels
Name Marcello Grosse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcello Grosse Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 1:34 in the 1st round


Kevin "Thunder" Cook Vs. Shannon "The Cannon" Ritch
Name Kevin Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Ritch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 57-81-0
Team Team Cannon
Kevin Cook Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Andy Saunders Vs. Paul Rodriguez
Name Andy Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
VS
Name Paul Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 10-10-2
Team Marcio Simas
Draw 4:00 in the 3rd round


Din "The Dominator" Thomas Vs. Scott Bills
Name Din Thomas Din Thomas
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 26-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Scott Bills No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Team Rival
Din Thomas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:46 in the 1st round


Thomas "Tommy Trauma" Sauer Vs. Victor Vinciletti
Name Thomas Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Vinciletti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Thomas Sauer Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:10 in the 1st round


Tyrone Roberts Vs. David Giannotti
Name Tyrone Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 42-11-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name David Giannotti No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Tyrone Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 1st round