Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 8: Only One Official Results

April 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Uicheol Nam Yong Hwan Choi TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Chung Il Jeon Yutaka Inada Decision
[detail] Mike Kwok Chang Hyun Kim Decision
[detail] Hans Olsen Ji Hoon Kim TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Hisato Nagakura Yoon Young Kim Decision
[detail] Dong-U Shin Min Suk Heo Decision
[detail] Sang Su Lee Jae Young Kim Decision
[detail] Uicheol Nam Chung Il Jeon Decision
[detail] Jung Gyu Choi v. Ross Ebanez was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Denis Kang Albert Basconcelles KO 1st
[detail] Young Choi Mike Aina Decision

Full Results:

Uicheol Nam Vs. Yong Hwan Choi
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Hwan Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Chung Il Jeon Vs. Yutaka Inada
Name Chung Il Jeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Chung Il Jeon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Mike Kwok Vs. Chang Hyun Kim
Name Mike Kwok No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
VS
Name Chang Hyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
Mike Kwok Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Hans Olsen Vs. Ji Hoon Kim
Name Hans Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ji Hoon Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Hans Olsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Hisato Nagakura Vs. Yoon Young Kim
Name Hisato Nagakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoon Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Hisato Nagakura Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Dong-U Shin Vs. Min Suk Heo
Name Dong-U Shin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Min Suk Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Dong-U Shin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Sang Su Lee Vs. Jae Young Kim
Name Sang Su Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 16-12-0
Team
Sang Su Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Uicheol Nam Vs. Chung Il Jeon
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chung Il Jeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jung Gyu Choi Vs. Ross "Da Boss" Ebanez
Name Jung Gyu Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ross Ebanez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
Draw (Technical Draw from a Cut)


Denis Kang Vs. Albert Basconcelles
Name Denis Kang Denis Kang
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 35-17-2
Team Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Albert Basconcelles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Kang Wins by KO (Punches) in the 1st round


Young "Ryo" Choi Vs. Mike "Iron" Aina
Name Young Choi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-6-2
Team
VS
Name Mike Aina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 13-6-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
Young Choi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)