Search
Search
Search
 

Mass Destruction 8 Official Results

June 15, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Wildwood Civic Center
Wildwood, New Jersey United States
- Results Verified By Commission, New Jersey Athletic Control Board

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Carlos Cline Chad Charlesworth TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Jeff Williamson Josh Madana Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Anthony Budion Scott Hennecker Submission 1st 6:39
[detail] James Gabert Shannon McGee Decision 1st 7:00
[detail] Mark Bautis Jeremiah Fountain TKO/RSC 1st 4:30
[detail] Tom Murphy Gary Lewis Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Andrew Curinga Jeffrey Darienzo TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Andy Ruggerio Gary Russell Decision 1st 7:00
[detail] Eric Weinstein Eric Colon Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Nick Cottone Jay Russell Submission 1st 1:38

Full Results:

Carlos Cline Vs. Chad Charlesworth
Name Carlos Cline No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team Team Jerry Jones
VS
Name Chad Charlesworth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Charlesworth Martial Arts
Carlos Cline Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:15 in the 1st round


Jeff Williamson Vs. Josh Madana
Name Jeff Williamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Team PKA
VS
Name Josh Madana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
Jeff Williamson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Anthony Budion Vs. Scott Hennecker
Name Anthony Budion No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Fight Factory
VS
Name Scott Hennecker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Budion Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 6:39 in the 1st round


James "Angry Snowman" Gabert Vs. Shannon McGee
Name James Gabert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Serra / Longo
VS
Name Shannon McGee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Hard Times Gym
James Gabert Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Mark Bautis Vs. Jeremiah Fountain
Name Mark Bautis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Jerry Jones
VS
Name Jeremiah Fountain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Tai-Kai
Mark Bautis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:30 in the 1st round


Tom Murphy Vs. Gary Lewis
Name Tom Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tom Murphy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Andrew Curinga Vs. Jeffrey Darienzo
Name Andrew Curinga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Tai-Kai
VS
Name Jeffrey Darienzo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrew Curinga Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:59 in the 1st round


Andy Ruggerio Vs. Gary Russell
Name Andy Ruggerio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Gary Russell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Fight Factory
Andy Ruggerio Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Eric Weinstein Vs. Eric Colon
Name Eric Weinstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Colon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Eric Weinstein Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:12 in the 1st round


Nick "Killa Bee" Cottone Vs. Jay Russell
Name Nick Cottone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Daddis FC
VS
Name Jay Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
Nick Cottone Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round