Search
Search
Search
 

British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 14 Official Results

December 14, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Birmingham, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Daley Romario Manoel da Silva KO 2nd 1:42
[detail] Mansour Barnaoui Colin Fletcher Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Jim Wallhead Florent Betorangal KO 3rd 0:21
[detail] Max Nunes Ion Pascu Decision 3rd
[detail] Wayne Murrie Michael Johnson Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Tom Duquesnoy James Saville TKO/RSC 2nd 4:04
[detail] Leon Edwards Wendle Lewis KO 1st 1:20
[detail] Harry Mclemen Matt Howard Decision 3rd
[detail] Andy Craven Zi Shah Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Tim Wilde Jefferson George TKO/RSC 1st 3:42
[detail] Tim Menzies James Samuda TKO/RSC 3rd 3:16
[detail] Matthew Hallam Curtis Widmer TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Ed Arthur Ben Rees TKO/RSC 1st 5:00

Full Results:

Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Romario Manoel "Junior Killer" da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 35-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Romario Manoel da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team Finney’s HIT Squad
Paul Daley Wins by KO 1:42 in the 2nd round


Mansour Barnaoui Vs. Colin Fletcher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mansour Barnaoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Fletcher Colin Fletcher
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Mansour Barnaoui Wins by Submission 4:00 in the 1st round


Jim Wallhead Vs. Florent Betorangal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team
VS
Name Florent Betorangal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-10-0
Team
Jimmy Wallhead Wins by KO 0:21 in the 3rd round


Max Nunes Vs. Ion Pascu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Max Nunes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ion Pascu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Maximilian Nunes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wayne Murrie Vs. Michael Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Murrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Wayne Murrie Wins by Submission 3:23 in the 1st round


James Saville Vs. Tom Duquesnoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Duquesnoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
Tom Duquesnoy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:04 in the 2nd round


Wendle Lewis Vs. Leon Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wendle Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Leon Edwards Wins by KO 1:20 in the 1st round


Harry Mclemen Vs. Matt Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harry Mclemen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Harry Mclemen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zi Shah Vs. Andy Craven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zi Shah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Andy Craven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Andy Craven Wins by Submission 0:37 in the 1st round


Tim Wilde Vs. Jefferson George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Wilde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jefferson George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Tim Wilde Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:42 in the 1st round


Tim Menzies Vs. James Samuda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Menzies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Samuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tim Menzies Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:16 in the 3rd round


Matthew Hallam Vs. Curtis Widmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Hallam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Widmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Matthew Hallam Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Ed Arthur Vs. Ben Rees
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ed Arthur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ed Arthur Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round