Search
Search
Search
 

Rotterdam Fighting Promotions: Only the Strongest Survive 2 Official Results

November 18, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Sporthal de Eendraght
Hellevoetsluis Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lee Cofille John van der Berg KO 0:00
[detail] Nathan Schouteren Nino Duyzer Submission 0:00
[detail] Patrick Narainna Ramon Kaljee Submission 0:00
[detail] Marc Van Rooyen Jaco Van Oostenbrugge Submission 0:00
[detail] Dave Dalgliesh Mark Gottenkieney KO 0:00
[detail] Windy Hernandez Arnoud van de Geest Submission 0:00
[detail] Roemer Trompert Jimmy Portier Submission 0:00
[detail] Roberto Flame John van Wanrooy TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Michel van der Heijden Sunil Oedit KO 0:00
[detail] Dan Kers Colin Mansur Submission 0:00
[detail] Edwin Gertenbach v. Olaf in 't Veld was declared a draw Draw 0:00
[detail] Furdjel de Windt Metin Yakut Decision 0:00
[detail] Rodney Faverus Fabrice Bernardin Disqualification 0:00

Full Results:

Lee Cofille Vs. John van der Berg
Name Lee Cofille No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John van der Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Cofille Wins by KO 0:00


Nathan Schouteren Vs. Nino Duyzer
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 15-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
VS
Name Nino Duyzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Schouteren Wins by Submission 0:00


Patrick Narainna Vs. Ramon Kaljee
Name Patrick Narainna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team Kam Lung
VS
Name Ramon Kaljee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Patrick Narainna Wins by Submission 0:00


Marc Van Rooyen Vs. Jaco Van Oostenbrugge
Name Marc Van Rooyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jaco Van Oostenbrugge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marc Van Rooyen Wins by Submission 0:00


Dave Dalgliesh Vs. Mark Gottenkieney
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 28-17-1
Team Team Schrijber
VS
Name Mark Gottenkieney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Dave Dalgliesh Wins by KO 0:00


Windy Hernandez Vs. Arnoud van de Geest
Name Windy Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arnoud van de Geest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Kam Lung
Windy Hernandez Wins by Submission 0:00


Roemer Trompert Vs. Jimmy Portier
Name Roemer Trompert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Jimmy Portier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Roemer Trompert Wins by Submission 0:00


Roberto Flame Vs. John van Wanrooy
Name Roberto Flame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Carbin Gym
VS
Name John van Wanrooy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Roberto Flame Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 0:00


Michel van der Heijden Vs. Sunil Oedit
Name Michel van der Heijden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sunil Oedit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michel van der Heijden Wins by KO 0:00


Dan Kers Vs. Colin Mansur
Name Dan Kers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-1
Team
VS
Name Colin Mansur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-2
Team Team Schrijber
Dan Kers Wins by Submission 0:00


Edwin Gertenbach Vs. Olaf in 't Veld
Name Edwin Gertenbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
VS
Name Olaf in 't Veld No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 8-6-3
Team Kam Lung
Draw 0:00


Furdjel de Windt Vs. Metin "Pislik" Yakut
Name Furdjel de Windt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-14-0
Team
VS
Name Metin Yakut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-12-0
Team Gym Alkmaar
Furdjel de Windt Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Rodney "Golden Glory Hunter" Faverus Vs. Fabrice Bernardin
Name Rodney Faverus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 24-14-2
Team Mejiro Gym
VS
Name Fabrice Bernardin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rodney Faverus Wins by Disqualification 0:00