Search
Search
Search
 

Watch Out Combat Show 31 Official Results

November 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Laranjeiras, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexandre Pantoja Passidomo Daniel Araujo Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Leonardo Leite Fabio Cesar Marongiu Decision 3rd
[detail] Oton Jasse Helio Antonio Martins Vieira Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Paulo Cesar Gleidson Moraes Cutis Decision 3rd
[detail] Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski Marcelo Bispo Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Handerson Martins Paulo Silva Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Andre Lourenco Vitor Oristanio Decision 3rd
[detail] Bruno Korea Agustin Zas Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Paulo Roberto Aquiles Ricardo Ambrozini KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Alexandre Pantoja Passidomo Vs. Daniel Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Pantoja Passidomo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Alexandre Pantoja Passidomo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Leonardo Leite Vs. Fabio Cesar Marongiu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Leite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabio Cesar Marongiu No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Leonardo Leite Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Oton Jasse Vs. Helio Antonio Martins Vieira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oton Jasse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Helio Antonio Martins Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Oton Jasse Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Paulo Cesar Vs. Gleidson Moraes Cutis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gleidson Moraes Cutis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Paulo Cesar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski Vs. Marcelo Bispo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcelo Bispo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Handerson Martins Vs. Paulo Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Handerson Martins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
Handerson Martins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Andre Lourenco Vs. Vitor Oristanio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Lourenco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vitor Oristanio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andre Lourenco Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bruno Korea Vs. Agustin Zas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Korea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Agustin Zas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bruno Korea Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Paulo Roberto Aquiles Vs. Ricardo Ambrozini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Roberto Aquiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Ambrozini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paulo Roberto Aquiles Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round