Search
Search
Search
 

EFX - Fury Official Results

December 7, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Myth Nightclub
Minnesota, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aaron Praschak Shane DeZee Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Zach Wolff Nick Tolsma Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nik Lentz Duran Barlow Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brett Rogers Mark Racine TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Jeremy Lang Chris Powers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Joe Halverson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alicia Mena Marrissa Inhofer Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Joey Clark Travis McCullough Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian Heden Karl Knothe TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Frank Johnson Shrome Blacher TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Aaron Wells Dan Kasbohm Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Travis Reddinger v. Aaron Maldonado was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Mike Amsden John Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kelly Kobold Gavin Amber Holm TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Aaron Praschak Vs. Shane "Suga" DeZee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Praschak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shane DeZee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-22-0
Team Gorilla Combat
Aaron Praschak Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zach Wolff Vs. Nick "VLB" Tolsma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Wolff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Tolsma No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Zach Wolff Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nik "The Carny" Lentz Vs. Duran Barlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nik Lentz Nik Lentz
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Duran Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team BAMF Fight Team
Nik Lentz Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brett Rogers Vs. Mark Racine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Rogers Brett Rogers
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Mark Racine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brett Rogers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Jeremy Lang Vs. Chris Powers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Lang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 9-14-0
Team
Jeremy Lang Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Joe Halverson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Joe Halverson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alicia Mena Vs. Marrissa Inhofer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alicia Mena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marrissa Inhofer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Alicia Mena Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joey "The Sandman" Clark Vs. Travis McCullough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joey Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-4-2
Team The Dream Team
VS
Name Travis McCullough No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 22-36-0
Team
Joey Clark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brian Heden Vs. Karl Knothe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Heden Brian Heden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 26-14-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Knothe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team Gorilla Combat
Brian Heden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Frank Johnson Vs. Shrome Blacher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Shrome Blacher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Frank Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Wells Vs. Dan Kasbohm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Kasbohm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Wells Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Travis Reddinger Vs. Aaron Maldonado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Reddinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team Gorilla Combat
VS
Name Aaron Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Mike Amsden Vs. John Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Amsden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Amsden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kelly "Do That" Kobold Gavin Vs. Amber Holm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kelly Kobold Gavin Kelly Kobold Gavin
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Amber Holm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelly Kobold Gavin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round