Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 19 - Episode 2 Official Results

January 14, 2006 - 12:00 AM
The Station
Sandy, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Curtis Leishman Jeremy Ciske Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] James Cottrell Brady Schow Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Damarques Johnson Harold Lucambio Decision 5th
[detail] Rodney McFarland Lance Brown TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brandon Melendez Benjamin Fuimaono Submission 1st 2:42

Full Results:

Curtis Leishman Vs. Jeremy Ciske
Name Curtis Leishman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Ciske No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Curtis Leishman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:07 in the 1st round


James Cottrell Vs. Brady Schow
Name James Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brady Schow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
James Cottrell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Damarques Johnson Vs. Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damarques Johnson Damarques Johnson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-13-0
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
Damarques Johnson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Rodney "The Unpredictable" McFarland Vs. Lance Brown
Name Rodney McFarland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rodney McFarland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Brandon "The Murderer" Melendez Vs. Benjamin "Maniac" Fuimaono
Name Brandon Melendez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-22-0
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Benjamin Fuimaono No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-9-1
Team Absolute MMA
Brandon Melendez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:42 in the 1st round