Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting: Proving Ground Official Results

November 6, 2009 - 7:00 PM
South Bend, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Blake Bechtel Daniel Williams TKO/RSC 2nd 2:43
[detail] Aaron Hartman Stephen Franklin KO 1st 1:17
[detail] Brandon Slabaugh Josh Scott Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Todd Brown Rodney Sleepers TKO/RSC 2nd 2:09
[detail] Nate Lavelle David Oxford TKO/RSC 3rd 0:58
[detail] Leonard Simpson Jeremy Brown Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Bryan Vandermark Chad Strange TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Yancy Gradless Miguel Perez Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] John Thibault Patrick Reck TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Nathan Steffen Jordan Ramussen Submission 3rd 2:42
[detail] Norman Alexander Jesse Miller Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Kris Kanaley Vito Woods Decision 3rd
[detail] Johnny Davis, Jr. Scott Bickerstaff TKO/RSC 2nd 1:56

Full Results:

Blake Bechtel Vs. Daniel Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blake Bechtel No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Blake Bechtel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Aaron Hartman Vs. Stephen Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Hartman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Franklin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Aaron Hartman Wins by KO 1:17 in the 1st round


Brandon Slabaugh Vs. Josh Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Slabaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-12-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brandon Slabaugh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Todd Brown Vs. Rodney Sleepers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Brown Todd Brown
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team Midwest Martial Arts
VS
Name Rodney Sleepers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Todd Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 2nd round


Nate Lavelle Vs. David Oxford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Lavelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Oxford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Lavelle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 3rd round


Leonard Simpson Vs. Jeremy Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leonard Simpson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Leonard Simpson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Bryan Vandermark Vs. Chad Strange
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryan Vandermark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Strange No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Bryan Vandermark Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Yancy Gradless Vs. Miguel Perez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Yancy Gradless No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Yancy Gradless Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


John Thibault Vs. Patrick Reck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Thibault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Reck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
John Thibault Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Nathan Steffen Vs. Jordan Ramussen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Steffen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Ramussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Steffen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:42 in the 3rd round


Norman Alexander Vs. Jesse Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Norman Alexander No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Norman Alexander Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:54 in the 1st round


Kris Kanaley Vs. Vito Woods
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Kanaley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-1
Team
VS
Name Vito Woods No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Kris Kanaley Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Johnny Davis, Jr. Vs. Scott Bickerstaff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Davis, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Bickerstaff Scott Bickerstaff
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Johnny Davis, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 1:56 in the 2nd round