Search
Search
Search
 

Rings Australia NR3 Official Results

March 7, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Alexandra Hills Hotel
Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Barney Cook Shaun Price TKO/RSC 1st 7:11
[detail] Corey Lang Kevin Thompson Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Joe Perry v. Stuart Ashby was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] D Man v. Cam Herbert was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Hans Nyman Danny Higgins Submission 1st 5:46
[detail] Maynard Marcum Kevin Carey Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Tim Thomas v. Brad Aird was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Ryuki Ueyama Dennis Kefalinos Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Mick Cutajar Al Reynish KO 1st 4:02
[detail] Christopher Haseman Dick Vrij Submission 1st 5:17

Full Results:

Barney Cook Vs. Shaun Price
Name Barney Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Barney Cook Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 7:11 in the 1st round


Corey Lang Vs. Kevin Thompson
Name Corey Lang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Corey Lang Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Joe Perry Vs. Stuart "The Wizard" Ashby
Name Joe Perry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-2
Team
VS
Name Stuart Ashby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Endurance Fight 'N' Fight / Tuff Mutha Fight Gym
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


D Man Vs. Cam Herbert
Name D Man No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
VS
Name Cam Herbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team JWK
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Hans Nyman Vs. Danny Higgins
Name Hans Nyman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Higgins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Hans Nyman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:46 in the 1st round


Maynard Marcum Vs. Kevin Carey
Name Maynard Marcum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Kevin Carey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maynard Marcum Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Tim Thomas Vs. Brad Aird
Name Tim Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Brad Aird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team Jin Wu Koon
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Ryuki Ueyama Vs. Dennis Kefalinos
Name Ryuki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 11-13-4
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Dennis Kefalinos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryuki Ueyama Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 4:40 in the 1st round


Mick "The Cutta" Cutajar Vs. Al Reynish
Name Mick Cutajar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Cuttas Submission Fighting
VS
Name Al Reynish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mick Cutajar Wins by KO 4:02 in the 1st round


Christopher "The Hammer" Haseman Vs. Dick Vrij
Name Christopher Haseman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Dick Vrij No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team
Christopher Haseman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:17 in the 1st round