Search
Search
Search
 

Sugar Creek Showdown 20 Official Results

November 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Hinton , Oklahoma United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Wichita Tribe Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ray Borg Jeimeson Saudino Submission 2nd 4:22 Title Fight
[detail] Josh Tyler Jimmy Van Horn Submission 1st 2:48 Title Fight
[detail] Alida Yvette Gray Katie Klimansky-Casimir TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15 Title Fight
[detail] Brandon Phillips Mitch Thompson Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Latoya Walker Gabrielle Holloway Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] James Francis Christopher Barnes Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Brad Faylor Dakotah Beaver TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Luis Muro Justin Smith Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Nelson Norman, IV Zackery Knickman Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Trent Smith Hayna War TKO/RSC 3rd 2:36
[detail] David Valdez Kaden Lovelace Submission 3rd 1:39
[detail] John Lair Bryan Satepeahtaw TKO/RSC 1st 2:01
[detail] Anthony Thompson Robert Red Hat Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Marvin Zubia Zack Willoughby Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Brad Pettis Antonio Kelly TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Anthony Fee Darius Turner Submission 2nd 0:49
[detail] Josh Laine Richard Peppers Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Title Fight Jeimeson Saudino Vs. Ray Borg
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Jeimeson Saudino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Laselva MMA
VS
Name Ray Borg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Ray Borg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:22 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Josh Tyler Vs. Jimmy Van Horn
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Josh Tyler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Van Horn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team Spartan-Tony Kidder
Joshua Tyler Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Title Fight Katie Klimansky-Casimir Vs. Alida Yvette Gray
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Katie Klimansky-Casimir No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alida Yvette Gray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Alida Yvette Gray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Brandon Phillips Vs. Mitch Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Elite Performance
Brandon Phillips Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Latoya Walker Vs. Gabrielle Holloway
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Latoya Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabrielle Holloway No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Trista Walker Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


James Francis Vs. Christopher Barnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Francis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Barnes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-27-0
Team Triton Close Combat & Self-Defense
James Francis Wins by Submission 1:49 in the 1st round


Brad Faylor Vs. Dakotah Beaver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Faylor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dakotah Beaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 389 (176.45 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brad Faylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Title Fight Luis Muro Vs. Justin Smith
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Luis Muro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Luis Muro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Zackery Knickman Vs. Nelson Norman, IV
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zackery Knickman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nelson Norman, IV No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Nelson Norman, IV Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:56 in the 1st round


Hayna War Vs. Trent Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hayna War No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Trenton Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 3rd round


Kaden Lovelace Vs. David Valdez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kaden Lovelace No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Valdez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
David Valdez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:39 in the 3rd round


Bryan Satepeahtaw Vs. John Lair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryan Satepeahtaw No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Lair No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
John Lair Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 1st round


Robert Red Hat Vs. Anthony Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Red Hat No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Anthony Thompson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 1st round


Marvin Zubia Vs. Zack Willoughby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marvin Zubia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Zack Willoughby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marvin Zubia Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:55 in the 1st round


Antonio Kelly Vs. Brad Pettis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antonio Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Pettis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shawn Pettis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:38 in the 1st round


Darius Turner Vs. Anthony Fee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darius Turner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Fee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Anthony Fee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Richard Peppers Vs. Josh Laine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Peppers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Laine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Laine Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)