Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific X-Treme Combat 7 - Eruption Official Results

April 28, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Mangilao, Guam United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Elliott Brandon Martinez TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Wenyu Bamba Michael Saralu KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Duenas Eddy Belen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Joseph Taimanglo Chico Cantiberos Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kyle Miyahana Alexandre Castro TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Bigler Adam Ah Sue Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Brub Corey Daniels KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Manny Chong Eric Tedtaotao KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Dan Elliott Vs. Brandon Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Elliott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Elliott Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wenyu Bamba Vs. Michael Saralu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wenyu Bamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Saralu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Wenyu Bamba Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Duenas Vs. Eddy Belen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Duenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eddy Belen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Chris Duenas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joseph Taimanglo Vs. Chico Cantiberos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 19-5-1
Team
VS
Name Chico Cantiberos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team Eastsidaz
Joseph Taimanglo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kyle Miyahana Vs. Alexandre Castro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Miyahana No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Alexandre Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
Kyle Miyahana Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Ryan Bigler Vs. Adam Ah Sue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Bigler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Ah Sue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Mixed Martial Arts Development
Ryan Bigler Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Brub Vs. Corey Daniels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Brub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team Kodenkan
Chris Brub Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Manny Chong Vs. Eric Tedtaotao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manny Chong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Tedtaotao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Manny Chong Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round