Search
Search
Search
 

Silverbacks Classic 20 Official Results

April 30, 2005 - 12:00 AM
LaSalle, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wade Choate Joe Canchoba Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Conley Keith Munson Submission 1st
[detail] Dallas Richardson Jeremy Moore TKO/RSC
[detail] Johnny Blomquest Charles Robinson Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Kinnison Jordan Anderson Submission 1st
[detail] Lucas Gwaltney Wayne Weems TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Billy Stamp Nathan Ironside TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dan Swift Joe Pearson Submission 1st

Full Results:

Wade Choate Vs. Joe Canchoba
Name Wade Choate No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-13-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Canchoba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leslie Choate Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Steve Conley Vs. Keith Munson
Name Steve Conley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Munson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Steve Conley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dallas Richardson Vs. Jeremy Moore
Name Dallas Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dallas Richardson Wins by TKO/RSC


Johnny Blomquest Vs. Charles Robinson
Name Johnny Blomquest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Blomquest Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Steve Kinnison Vs. Jordan Anderson
Name Steve Kinnison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Steven Kinnison Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Lucas Gwaltney Vs. Wayne "The Wayneiac" Weems
Name Lucas Gwaltney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 17-16-0
Team Ottawa Nautilus
VS
Name Wayne Weems No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team Reality Fighting Concepts
Lucas Gwaltney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Billy Stamp Vs. Nathan Ironside
Name Billy Stamp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Nathan Ironside No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
William Stamp Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Dan "The Pennsylvania Hitman" Swift Vs. Joe "Triangular Strangler" Pearson
Name Dan Swift No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 18-25-2
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Joe Pearson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 44-20-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Dan Swift Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round