Search
Search
Search
 

Martial Arts Fight Night 5 Official Results

November 22, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Crowne Plaza Hotel
Addison, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Kittrell Victor Lopez Decision 3rd
[detail] Ken Stewart Christopher Collins TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Adam Suave Ross Hernandez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brandon Berkey Mark Reed Submission 1st
[detail] Junior Santos Talolo Rangel Submission 1st
[detail] Bobby Pene Justin Rose Submission 3rd
[detail] Renaldo Gil Jeremy Burkett TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Paul Knight James Jaeger Submission 1st
[detail] Kirk Gibson v. Ira Boyd Unknown
[detail] Will Bradford Bryan Hyatt Submission 1st
[detail] Rene Nolosco Michael Clifton Submission 2nd
[detail] Joaquin Nolasco Liam McCarty KO 2nd

Full Results:

Michael Kittrell Vs. Victor Lopez
Name Michael Kittrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Kittrell Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ken Stewart Vs. Christopher Collins
Name Ken Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ken Stewart Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Adam Suave Vs. Ross Hernandez
Name Adam Suave No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Suave Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round


Brandon Berkey Vs. Mark Reed
Name Brandon Berkey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Berkey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Junior Santos Vs. Talolo Rangel
Name Junior Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Talolo Rangel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Junior Santos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Bobby Pene Vs. Justin Rose
Name Bobby Pene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bobby Pene Wins by Submission in the 3rd round


Renaldo Gil Vs. Jeremy Burkett
Name Renaldo Gil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Burkett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Renaldo Gil Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Paul Knight Vs. James Jaeger
Name Paul Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Jaeger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Knight Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) in the 1st round


Kirk Gibson Vs. Ira "The Hurricane" Boyd
Name Kirk Gibson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ira Boyd Ira Boyd
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-14-1
Team Duke's Gym
Unknown (No Contest)


Will Bradford Vs. Bryan Hyatt
Name Will Bradford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Bradford Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Rene Nolosco Vs. Michael Clifton
Name Rene Nolosco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Clifton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Rene Nolosco Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Joaquin Nolasco Vs. Liam McCarty
Name Joaquin Nolasco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Liam McCarty No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
Joaquin Nolasco Wins by KO (Knee) in the 2nd round