Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 19 Official Results

January 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason McElwain Aaron Jelicki Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Coomes John McGee Submission 1st
[detail] Albert Lua Mike Morrow Submission 1st
[detail] William Alexander Ash Harldson Submission 2nd
[detail] Tyman O'Reilly Kevin Stergon Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Nate Marugg Matt Davidson Submission 2nd 2:36
[detail] Seth Skogstad Eric Blakeman KO 1st
[detail] Joshua Henry Clyde Jenkins TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Charles Karron Kevin Barber TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brian Ryan Joe Fonoti TKO/RSC 2nd 2:36

Full Results:

Jason McElwain Vs. Aaron Jelicki
Name Jason McElwain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Jelicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason McElwain Wins by Submission (Keylock) in the 1st round


Jason Coomes Vs. John McGee
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-13-0
Team
VS
Name John McGee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jason Coomes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Albert "The Hawaiian" Lua Vs. Mike Morrow
Name Albert Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Hardcore
VS
Name Mike Morrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Lua Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


William Alexander Vs. Ash Harldson
Name William Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ash Harldson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
William Alexander Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Tyman O'Reilly Vs. Kevin Stergon
Name Tyman O'Reilly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Stergon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyman O'Reilly Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Nate Marugg Vs. Matt Davidson
Name Nate Marugg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Davidson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nate Marugg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 2nd round


Seth Skogstad Vs. Eric Blakeman
Name Seth Skogstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Blakeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Seth Skogstad Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Joshua Henry Vs. Clyde Jenkins
Name Joshua Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Clyde Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Joshua Henry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Charles Karron Vs. Kevin Barber
Name Charles Karron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
Charles Karron Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Brian "Big Texan" Ryan Vs. Joe Fonoti
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Joe Fonoti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:36 in the 2nd round