Search
Search
Search
 

Colosseum Combat 2 Official Results

August 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Huntsville, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bill Gulledge Jaimy North Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Shawn Hankins Jason Nicholson TKO/RSC 1st 2:08
[detail] Raymond Irizarry Michael Abbott Submission 2nd 3:44
[detail] Shaun Burns Jerry Mitchell Submission 1st
[detail] Tyler Justice Johnny Marshall Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Shawn Brooks Jeff Mckee TKO/RSC 1st 3:10
[detail] Daniel Watts Jeremiah Gurley Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Brian Robertson Doug Rabenule KO 2nd 4:46
[detail] Donald Hulgan Joshua Johnson Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Rebecca Duran Jackie Carmack TKO/RSC 1st 2:51
[detail] DJ Watkins Clint Beckley Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Shawn Hankins Raymond Irizarry TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Mingo Holcomb Christopher Clark Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] Tim Gawenda Mike Kniest KO 1st 4:29
[detail] David Brown Will Blankenship TKO/RSC 1st 4:55
[detail] Chris Connelly Chris Woodall Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Bill Gulledge Vs. Jaimy North
Name Bill Gulledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jaimy North No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bill Gulledge Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Shawn Hankins Vs. Jason Nicholson
Name Shawn Hankins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shawn Hankins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:08 in the 1st round


Raymond Irizarry Vs. Michael Abbott
Name Raymond Irizarry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Raymond Irizarry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:44 in the 2nd round


Shaun Burns Vs. Jerry Mitchell
Name Shaun Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Burns Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Tyler Justice Vs. Johnny Marshall
Name Tyler Justice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyler Justice Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Shawn Brooks Vs. Jeff Mckee
Name Shawn Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Mckee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shawn Brooks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:10 in the 1st round


Daniel Watts Vs. Jeremiah "Mountain Man" Gurley
Name Daniel Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Gurley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team MMA Institute
Daniel Watts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:09 in the 1st round


Brian Robertson Vs. Doug Rabenule
Name Brian Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Rabenule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Robertson Wins by KO 4:46 in the 2nd round


Donald Hulgan Vs. Joshua Johnson
Name Donald Hulgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team Team Malakai
Donald Hulgan Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:06 in the 1st round


Rebecca Duran Vs. Jackie Carmack
Name Rebecca Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jackie Carmack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rebecca Duran Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:51 in the 1st round


DJ Watkins Vs. Clint Beckley
Name DJ Watkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Straight Blast Gym of Alabama
VS
Name Clint Beckley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
DJ Watkins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:37 in the 1st round


Shawn Hankins Vs. Raymond Irizarry
Name Shawn Hankins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Irizarry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
Shawn Hankins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Mingo Holcomb Vs. Christopher "The Fireman" Clark
Name Mingo Holcomb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team MMA Unlimited
VS
Name Christopher Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Don Holcomb Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:36 in the 1st round


Tim Gawenda Vs. Mike Kniest
Name Tim Gawenda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kniest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tim Gawenda Wins by KO 4:29 in the 1st round


David Brown Vs. Will "Iron" Blankenship
Name David Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Will Blankenship No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Straight Blast Gym of Alabama
David Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:55 in the 1st round


Chris Connelly Vs. Chris "Cappi" Woodall
Name Chris Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team Shoot Wrestling USA
VS
Name Chris Woodall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Wild Card
Chris Connelly Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round