Search
Search
Search
 

BAMMA - British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 7 Official Results

September 10, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Birmingham, West Midlands, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jim Wallhead Frank Trigg Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Daley Jordan Radev Decision 5th
[detail] Jack Marshman Carl Noon TKO/RSC 3rd 2:09
[detail] Andre Winner Jason Ball Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Sinclair Diego Vital KO 3rd 3:00
[detail] Dale Hardiman Scott Jansen Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Chris Fishgold Jeremy Petley Submission 1st 4:33
[detail] Pindi Madahar Danny Compton TKO/RSC 2nd 1:06
[detail] Eugene Fadiora Robert Devane Submission 1st 4:55
[detail] Tom Breese Lee Taylor Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Dean Amasinger Shahid Hussain Decision 3rd
[detail] Frasier Opie Robert Krecicki TKO/RSC 1st 3:19
[detail] Erik Perez James Brum Submission 1st 3:31

Full Results:

Jim Wallhead Vs. Frank "Twinkle Toes" Trigg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Trigg Frank Trigg
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-9-0
Team R1
Jimmy Wallhead Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Jordan Radev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 33-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Jordan Radev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-5-0
Team
Paul Daley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Jack Marshman Vs. Carl Noon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Marshman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Noon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Jack Marshman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 3rd round


Andre Winner Vs. Jason Ball
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Winner Andre Winner
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Roughouse
VS
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
Andre Winner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rob Sinclair Vs. Diego Vital
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Vital No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Rob Sinclair Wins by KO (Strike) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Dale Hardiman Vs. Scott Jansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Hardiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Jansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
Dale Hardiman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Chris Fishgold Vs. Jeremy Petley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Fishgold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Petley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
Chris Fishgold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:33 in the 1st round


Pindi Madahar Vs. Danny Compton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pindi Madahar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Compton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Pindi Madahar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Eugene Fadiora Vs. Robert Devane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugene Fadiora No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Devane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Eugene Fadiora Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:55 in the 1st round


Tom Breese Vs. Lee Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Breese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
Tom Breese Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:26 in the 1st round


Dean Amasinger Vs. Shahid Hussain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Amasinger Dean Amasinger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Roughouse Gym
VS
Name Shahid Hussain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Dean Amarasinghe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Frasier Opie Vs. Robert Krecicki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frasier Opie No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Krecicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Frasier Opie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:19 in the 1st round


Erik Perez Vs. James Brum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erik Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
Erik Perez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:31 in the 1st round