Search
Search
Search
 

Samurai Fight Combat 3 Official Results

April 25, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eliseu Zaleski Dyego Roberto TKO/RSC 3rd 4:16
[detail] Luiz Indinho Ariel Chileno TKO/RSC 2nd 0:27
[detail] Hamilton Souza dos Santos Heriton Alves Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Diego Santos Adrianinho Adrianinho Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Rafael Fagundes Gildo Lima TKO/RSC 2nd 1:07
[detail] Vinicius Vina Andre Luis TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Vinicius Queiroz Danilo Rodaki TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Jose Rodrigo Nelson Jaca TKO/RSC 2nd 1:22
[detail] Vinicius Vina Rafael Fagundes Submission 1st 2:34

Full Results:

Eliseu Zaleski Vs. Dyego Roberto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eliseu Zaleski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dyego Roberto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-1
Team
Eliseu Zaleski Wins by TKO/RSC 4:16 in the 3rd round


Luiz Indinho Vs. Ariel Chileno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Indinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ariel Chileno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luiz Indinho Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:27 in the 2nd round


Hamilton Souza dos Santos Vs. Heriton Alves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamilton Souza dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Heriton Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Hamilton Souza dos Santos Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Diego "Mozart" Santos Vs. Adrianinho Adrianinho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Adrianinho Adrianinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Diego Santos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Rafael Fagundes Vs. Gildo Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Fagundes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Gildo Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
Rafael Fagundes Machado Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Vinicius Vina Vs. Andre "Toquinho" Luis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vinicius Vina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Luis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:40 in the 1st round


Vinicius Queiroz Vs. Danilo Rodaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vinicius Queiroz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Danilo Rodaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Vinicius Queiroz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 1st round


Jose Rodrigo Vs. Nelson Jaca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Rodrigo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nelson Jaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Jose Rodrigo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Vinicius Vina Vs. Rafael Fagundes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vinicius Vina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Fagundes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round