Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge - Fahrenheit Official Results

August 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
San Jacinto, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joseph Rasmussen Corey Griego Unknown 2nd 0:54
[detail] Bian Weaver Brian Carlin Decision 3rd
[detail] Tina Austin Tabathia Harvey TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Monica Lopez Amanda Main TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Jacob Fisher George Sanchez Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Noel Danny Wallace Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Keith Berry Brendan Ellison TKO/RSC 1st 0:46
[detail] Melvin Costa Paul Karsky TKO/RSC 2nd 1:59
[detail] Aaron Brink Dan Quinn TKO/RSC 2nd 0:22
[detail] Sean Loeffler David Hayes KO 1st 0:55
[detail] Brad Ball Arthur Torres TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Taylor Schmidt Edgar Garcia Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Anthony Grevillius Kevin Vaughn Disqualification 3rd 0:31
[detail] Jason Walker Archie Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Paul Webb Ray Parentau TKO/RSC 1st 0:30

Full Results:

Joseph Rasmussen Vs. Corey Griego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joseph Rasmussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Griego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Rasmussen Wins by Unknown 0:54 in the 2nd round


Bian Weaver Vs. Brian Carlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bian Weaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Carlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bian Weaver Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tina Austin Vs. Tabathia Harvey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tina Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tabathia Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tina Austin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 1st round


Monica Lopez Vs. Amanda Main
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Monica Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amanda Main No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Monica Lopez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Jacob Fisher Vs. George Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-15-0
Team
Jacob Fisher Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Noel Vs. Danny Wallace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Noel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Noel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Keith "KO Kid" Berry Vs. Brendan Ellison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Berry Keith Berry
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team Reign Training Center
VS
Name Brendan Ellison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Keith Berry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 1st round


Melvin Costa Vs. Paul Karsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Melvin Costa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Karsky No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-15-0
Team
Melvin Costa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Aaron Brink Vs. Dan Quinn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Brink No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 24-26-0
Team Team Punishment
VS
Name Dan Quinn Dan Quinn
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team Worsham's Team X
Aaron Brink Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:22 in the 2nd round


Sean "The Destroyer" Loeffler Vs. David Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Loeffler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 21-5-0
Team Compound MMA/ManufRactured Fighting
VS
Name David Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sean Loeffler Wins by KO (Knee) 0:55 in the 1st round


Brad Ball Vs. Arthur Torres
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Arthur Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Ball Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


Taylor Schmidt Vs. Edgar Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taylor Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taylor Schmidt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Anthony Grevillius Vs. Kevin Vaughn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Grevillius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Vaughn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Grevillius Wins by Disqualification 0:31 in the 3rd round


Jason "Rukus" Walker Vs. Archie Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Universal Roughhousing
VS
Name Archie Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jason Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Paul Webb Vs. Ray Parentau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Parentau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Webb Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round