Search
Search
Search
 

GFA 21 Official Results

September 15, 2012 - 7:30 PM
Sunset, Louisiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Louisiana Boxing & Wrestling Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Isaiah Lewis Cody James TKO/RSC 5th 0:10 Title Fight
[detail] Kyle Eisman Landon Knight Submission 3rd 0:37
[detail] Alex Charrier Seneca Joseph TKO/RSC 3rd 1:48
[detail] Adrian Stafford John Clay Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Daniel Terrell Steve Boulet Decision 3rd
[detail] Deante Horton Eugene Broussard Decision 3rd
[detail] Clay Burns Mike Bruno Decision 3rd
[detail] Blake Wright v. Elliot Savage was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Isaiah Lewis Vs. Cody James
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dr. Robbie Schurmann
Name Isaiah Lewis Isaiah Lewis
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cody James No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Isaiah Lewis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:10 in the 5th round


Landon Knight Vs. Kyle Eisman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dr. Robbie Schurmann
Name Landon Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Eisman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kyle Eisman Wins by Submission 0:37 in the 3rd round


Alex Charrier Vs. Seneca Joseph
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dr. Robbie Schurmann
Name Alex Charrier Alex Charrier
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Seneca Joseph No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Alex Charrier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:48 in the 3rd round


Adrian "Big Salty" Stafford Vs. John Clay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dr. Robbie Schurmann
Name Adrian Stafford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Clay No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 222 (100.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Stafford Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Terrell Vs. Steve Boulet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dr. Robbie Schurmann
Name Daniel Terrell No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Boulet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Daniel Terrell Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Deante Horton Vs. Eugene Broussard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dr. Robbie Schurmann
Name Deante Horton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Broussard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Deante Horton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Clay Burns Vs. Mike Bruno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Clay Burns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bruno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Clay Burns Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Blake Wright Vs. Elliot Savage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dr. Robbie Schurmann
Name Blake Wright No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Elliot Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round