Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto - Disco 19 - Reborn Official Results

October 7, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shinichi Hanawa v. Takahiro Hosoi was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Daiki Takashima v. Yo Saito was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Koji Nishioka Kazuya Tanaka Decision 2nd
[detail] Takafumi Ato Kenichi Sawada Decision 3rd
[detail] Keita Kono v. Satoshi Inaba was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ukyo Abe Taijiro Izeki Decision 2nd
[detail] Yasutaka Ishigami v. Hiroaki Ijima was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroshi Roppongi Yasutaka Hamaji TKO/RSC 2nd 0:20
[detail] Daiki Gojima Hiroki Matsubara Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Itsuki Hiruma Jun Nabeshima Decision 2nd
[detail] Takahito Tomozawa Shuichiro Okumura Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Shinichi Hanawa Vs. Takahiro Hosoi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shinichi Hanawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 8-8-5
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Takahiro Hosoi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team Paraestra Matsudo
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Daiki Takashima Vs. Yo Saito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daiki Takashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Yo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Koji Nishioka Vs. Kazuya Tanaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koji Nishioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-3
Team
VS
Name Kazuya Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
Koji Nishioka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-17,20-18,20-17


Takafumi Ato Vs. Kenichi Sawada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takafumi Ato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kenichi Sawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-17-4
Team Paraestra Tokyo
Takafumi Ato Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,30-29,29-28


Keita Kono Vs. Satoshi Inaba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keita Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-2
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Inaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-2
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ukyo Abe Vs. Taijiro Izeki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ukyo Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Taijiro Izeki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ukyo Abe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-19,20-18


Yasutaka Ishigami Vs. Hiroaki Ijima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasutaka Ishigami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-3
Team
VS
Name Hiroaki Ijima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-3
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Roppongi Vs. Yasutaka Hamaji
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Roppongi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Yasutaka Hamaji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Hiroshi Roppongi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 2nd round


Daiki Gojima Vs. Hiroki Matsubara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daiki Gojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroki Matsubara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Daiki Gojima Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Itsuki Hiruma Vs. Jun Nabeshima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Itsuki Hiruma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jun Nabeshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Itsuki Hiruma Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 19-19,20-19,20-19


Takahito Tomozawa Vs. Shuichiro Okumura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahito Tomozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-3
Team
VS
Name Shuichiro Okumura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Takahito Tomozawa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-19,19-19,20-18