Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 13: Raw Official Results

April 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Copenhagen, Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikkel Guldbaek Petr Novak Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Nicolas Dalby Jaroslav Poborsky Decision 3rd
[detail] Ayub Tashikilot Kristoffer Muren KO 2nd 0:37
[detail] Mikkel Parlo Josef Kral TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Max Hederstrom Mulenga Chanda Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Brian Gronemann Carl Nordqvist-Linde Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Allan Nueherr Dennis Pillai TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Martin Ansdal David Eriksson Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Shamal Tashkilot Michael Tunc Decision 3rd
[detail] Francisco Godoy Kim Bjornbakk Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Claus Sorensen Lasse Blaabjerg TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Kristoffer Kallgren Per Franklin TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Theo Ginman Emil Schondelmaier Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Rune Sommer Jacob Wismer Pedersen TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Mikkel Guldbaek Vs. Petr Novak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikkel Guldbaek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 12-1-2
Team Mikenta Gym
VS
Name Petr Novak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Mikkel Guldbaek Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Nicolas Dalby Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nicolas Dalby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-29-0
Team
Nicolas Dalby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ayub Tashikilot Vs. Kristoffer Muren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ayub Tashikilot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kristoffer Muren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ayub Tashikilot Wins by KO (Kick) 0:37 in the 2nd round


Mikkel Parlo Vs. Josef Kral
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikkel Parlo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josef Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Mikkel Parlo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Max Hederstrom Vs. Mulenga Chanda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Max Hederstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mulenga Chanda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Max Hederstrom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Brian Gronemann Vs. Carl Nordqvist-Linde
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Brian Gronemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Nordqvist-Linde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Gronemann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Allan Nueherr Vs. Dennis Pillai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Allan Nueherr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Pillai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allan Nueherr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Martin Ansdal Vs. David Eriksson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Ansdal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Martin Ansdal Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Shamal Tashkilot Vs. Michael Tunc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamal Tashkilot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Tunc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Shamal Tashkilot Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Francisco Godoy Vs. Kim Bjornbakk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Francisco Godoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Bjornbakk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francisco Godoy Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 4:10 in the 1st round


Claus Sorensen Vs. Lasse Blaabjerg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Claus Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lasse Blaabjerg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Claus Sorensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round


Kristoffer Kallgren Vs. Per Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kristoffer Kallgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Per Franklin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Kristoffer Kallgren Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 1st round


Theo Ginman Vs. Emil Schondelmaier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Theo Ginman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Schondelmaier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Theo Ginman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:14 in the 1st round


Rune Sommer Vs. Jacob Wismer Pedersen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rune Sommer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Wismer Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rune Sommer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round