Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48 Official Results

July 21, 2012 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Phillips Chris Fields Submission 2nd 2:04
[detail] Aaron Wilkinson Leigh Cohoon Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Bret Sizeland TKO/RSC 1st 4:12
[detail] Danny Roberts Jack Mason Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Dale Hardiman Ido Pariente TKO/RSC 2nd 0:44
[detail] Kris Edwards Brian Hyslop Submission 2nd 1:44
[detail] Dayman Lake Jay Mortimore TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Piotr Ptasinaki Jacek Toczydlowski Decision 3rd
[detail] Leon Del Gaudio Mehmet Faulds Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Charlie Watts Victor Peixoto Submission 1st 0:53

Full Results:

Johnny Phillips Vs. Chris Fields
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Phillips Johnny Phillips
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-1
Team
Johnny Phillips Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Aaron Wilkinson Vs. Leigh Cohoon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Leigh Cohoon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Aaron Wilkinson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Bret Sizeland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Bret Sizeland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:12 in the 1st round


Danny Roberts Vs. Jack Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 24-14-1
Team Tsunami Gym
Danny Roberts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Dale Hardiman Vs. Ido Pariente
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Hardiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ido Pariente No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
Dale Hardiman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:44 in the 2nd round


Kris Edwards Vs. Brian Hyslop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kris Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Hyslop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Kris Edwards Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Dayman Lake Vs. Jay Mortimore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dayman Lake No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Mortimore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Dayman Lake Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Piotr Ptasinaki Vs. Jacek Toczydlowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Ptasinaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jacek Toczydlowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Piotr Ptasinaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Leon Del Gaudio Vs. Mehmet Faulds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leon Del Gaudio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mehmet Faulds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leon Del Gaudio Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Charlie Watts Vs. Victor Peixoto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie Watts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Peixoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Charlie Watts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:53 in the 1st round