Search
Search
Search
 

Baltic Challenge: Tournament 2 Official Results

July 1, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Danil Bahtiyarov Magnus Strandnas TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Sergei Yakovlev Lauri Vaatainen Decision 3rd
[detail] Niyaz Ramazanov Arkadiusz Jedraczka TKO/RSC 1st 2:04
[detail] Amirkhan Mazihov Tadas Aleksonis Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Tadas Rinkevicius Oleg Novoselov Submission 1st 4:29
[detail] Sergej Grecicho Magomed Muhumaev Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Alexey Krupnyakov Denis Nikulin Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Dmitry Dmitry Samir Bourekba TKO/RSC 1st 3:20

Full Results:

Danil Bahtiyarov Vs. Magnus Strandnas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danil Bahtiyarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Magnus Strandnas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danil Bahtiyarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:30 in the 1st round


Sergei Yakovlev Vs. Lauri Vaatainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lauri Vaatainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
Sergei Yakovlev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Niyaz Ramazanov Vs. Arkadiusz Jedraczka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niyaz Ramazanov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arkadiusz Jedraczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
Niyaz Ramazanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:04 in the 1st round


Amirkhan Mazihov Vs. Tadas Aleksonis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amirkhan Mazihov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tadas Aleksonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Amirkhan Mazihov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Tadas Rinkevicius Vs. Oleg Novoselov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tadas Rinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-10-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Novoselov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tadas Rinkevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:29 in the 1st round


Sergej Grecicho Vs. Magomed Muhumaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergej Grecicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-2-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Muhumaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergej Grecicho Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Alexey Krupnyakov Vs. Denis Nikulin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Krupnyakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Nikulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexey Krupnyakov Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:40 in the 1st round


Dmitry Dmitry Vs. Samir Bourekba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Dmitry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Samir Bourekba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-10-0
Team
Dmitry Dmitry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:20 in the 1st round