Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Fightergalla 1 Official Results

October 22, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steffen Andersen Dalibor Petrovic Decision
[detail] Jens Svaerke Claus Malver Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] Andreas Egneus Lasse Svendson Decision
[detail] Uldal Koubti Nicolas Dalby Decision
[detail] Rasmus Bendtsen Jacob Strom Submission 1st
[detail] Hamid Akira Corassani Arash Dastnai Decision
[detail] Henning Isaksen Jesper Hansen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Martin Johansen Hans Fischer TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Erland Flaget Besam Josef Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] John Olesen Steffen Thomsen Submission 1st
[detail] Jon Henrik Ludvigsen Henrik Lauritsen Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Mikael Taipalus Vitali Walter TKO/RSC 1st 3:31
[detail] Danny Petterson Jakub Cajnak Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Sonny Nielsen Petr Cajnak TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Lars Besand Bohumil Lungrik Submission 1st

Full Results:

Steffen Andersen Vs. Dalibor Petrovic
Name Steffen Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dalibor Petrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Steffen Andersen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Jens Svaerke Vs. Claus Malver
Name Jens Svaerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Claus Malver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jens Svaerke Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:36 in the 1st round


Andreas Egneus Vs. Lasse Svendson
Name Andreas Egneus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Lasse Svendson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Andreas Egneus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Uldal Koubti Vs. Nicolas Dalby
Name Uldal Koubti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Dalby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
Uldal Koubti Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Rasmus Bendtsen Vs. Jacob Strom
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Strom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Rasmus Bendtsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Hamid Akira Corassani Vs. Arash Dastnai
Name Hamid Akira Corassani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Arash Dastnai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hamidreza Khorassani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Henning Isaksen Vs. Jesper Hansen
Name Henning Isaksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Henning Isaksen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Martin Johansen Vs. Hans Fischer
Name Martin Johansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Martin Johansen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 1st round


Erland Flaget Vs. Besam Josef
Name Erland Flaget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Besam Josef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Erland Flaget Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 3:55 in the 1st round


John Olesen Vs. Steffen Thomsen
Name John Olesen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steffen Thomsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
John Olesen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jon Henrik Ludvigsen Vs. Henrik Lauritsen
Name Jon Henrik Ludvigsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Henrik Lauritsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jon Henrik Ludvigsen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:51 in the 1st round


Mikael Taipalus Vs. Vitali Walter
Name Mikael Taipalus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Walter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Mikael Taipalus Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:31 in the 1st round


Danny Petterson Vs. Jakub Cajnak
Name Danny Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Shooters MMA
VS
Name Jakub Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danny Petterson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:35 in the 1st round


Sonny Nielsen Vs. Petr Cajnak
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-15-0
Team
Sonny Nielsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:34 in the 1st round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Bohumil Lungrik
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Bohumil Lungrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-1
Team
Lars Besand Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round