Search
Search
Search
 

Nitro MMA 7 Official Results

October 20, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Logan City, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jai Bradney Greg Atzori Submission 2nd 4:45
[detail] Sam Kei Chris Lokteff TKO/RSC 2nd 2:21
[detail] Bec Hyatt Christina Nicole Tatnell TKO/RSC 1st 0:37
[detail] Brandon Bell Kurtis Pegoraro Submission 1st 3:31
[detail] Cam Bracewell Marcus Atirai TKO/RSC 2nd 3:34
[detail] Kemara Valentine Greer Ricardo Zamora TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Scott Gaby Bruce Irvine TKO/RSC 1st 3:21
[detail] Stuart Ashby Craig Lankester Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Suasday Chau Adrian Rodriguez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tristian Murphy Brett Gabriel TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Shannon Landy Tyson Kroehn Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Matthew Modistach Matt Manukau Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Jai Bradney Vs. Greg Atzori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jai Bradney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Greg Atzori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Jai Bradney Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Sam Kei Vs. Chris Lokteff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Kei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Lokteff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team
Sam Kei Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Bec "Rowdy" Hyatt Vs. Christina Nicole Tatnell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bec Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
VS
Name Christina Nicole Tatnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Bec Hyatt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 1st round


Brandon Bell Vs. Kurtis Pegoraro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kurtis Pegoraro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon Bell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:31 in the 1st round


Cam Bracewell Vs. Marcus Atirai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Cam Bracewell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Atirai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cam Bracewell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:34 in the 2nd round


Kemara Valentine Greer Vs. Ricardo Zamora
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kemara Valentine Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Zamora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team
Kemara Valentine Greer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Scott Gaby Vs. Bruce Irvine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Gaby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Irvine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Scott Gaby Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:21 in the 1st round


Stuart "The Wizard" Ashby Vs. Craig Lankester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Ashby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Endurance Fight 'N' Fight / Tuff Mutha Fight Gym
VS
Name Craig Lankester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Stuart Ashby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round


Suasday Chau Vs. Adrian Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Suasday Chau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Adrian Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Suasday Chau Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tristian Murphy Vs. Brett Gabriel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tristian Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Gabriel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tristian Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Shannon Landy Vs. Tyson Kroehn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shannon Landy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Kroehn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Shannon Landy Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Matthew Modistach Vs. Matt Manukau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Modistach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Manukau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthew Modistach Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round