Search
Search
Search
 

European Combat Sambo Federation - Battle of Bessarabia Official Results

March 24, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Chisinau, Chisinau Moldova Republic Of

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ion Cutelaba Anatoli Ciumac TKO/RSC 2nd 0:29
[detail] Mikhai Simeon Victor Bargan Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Mihai Cotruta Yalchyn Agasanzade TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Yaroslav Amosov Artiom Kula TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36
[detail] Tiral Ragimov Mikhail Kepteni KO 1st 0:23
[detail] Aziz Mezgidov Sergei Barberoshe Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Miroslav Stoyanov Mikhail Stetyuk TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Konstantin Chebotar Oleg Golovin Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrey Barberoshe Dimitrev Akhedov Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergei Morar Gasan Azizov Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ion Cutelaba Vs. Anatoli Ciumac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ion Cutelaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoli Ciumac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ion Cutelaba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 2nd round


Mikhai Simeon Vs. Victor Bargan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhai Simeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Bargan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mikhai Simeon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:42 in the 1st round


Mihai Cotruta Vs. Yalchyn Agasanzade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mihai Cotruta No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yalchyn Agasanzade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mihai Cotruta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Yaroslav Amosov Vs. Artiom Kula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yaroslav Amosov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artiom Kula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yaroslav Amosov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Tiral Ragimov Vs. Mikhail Kepteni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tiral Ragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Kepteni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tiral Ragimov Wins by KO (Strike) 0:23 in the 1st round


Aziz Mezgidov Vs. Sergei Barberoshe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aziz Mezgidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Barberoshe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Aziz Mezgidov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:45 in the 1st round


Miroslav Stoyanov Vs. Mikhail Stetyuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miroslav Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Stetyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Miroslav Stoyanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:35 in the 1st round


Konstantin Chebotar Vs. Oleg Golovin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Konstantin Chebotar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Golovin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
Konstantin Chebotar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrey Barberoshe Vs. Dimitrev Akhedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Barberoshe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitrev Akhedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Barberoshe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergei Morar Vs. Gasan Azizov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergei Morar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gasan Azizov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Morar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)