Search
Search
Search
 

Aftershock 11.2 Official Results

June 25, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ali Popla Corey Armstrong Decision 3rd
[detail] James Schultz Kairen Moses Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Pfeffer Leo Mead Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Zach Burridge Matthew Pye Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Nathan Richards Ross McDonell Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Rodney Barron Dale Simpson Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] James Adamson Ryan Smith KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Shane Phillips Huynh Nguyen TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Sonny Stewart Matthew Martin Decision 3rd
[detail] Brendon Kanofstei Damien Fraser Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Breckell Dan Mattoso Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Karl Paterson Rick Evans Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Riley Mallett v. Robert Fischer was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Tristian Murphy Kyle Mahar Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricardo Zamora Kahar Goodluck Decision 3rd
[detail] Louis Harris v. Jacob Harahan Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ali Popla Vs. Corey Armstrong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ali Popla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Armstrong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ali Popla Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


James Schultz Vs. Kairen Moses
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kairen Moses No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Schultz Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alex Pfeffer Vs. Leo Mead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Pfeffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Mead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Pfeffer Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Zach Burridge Vs. Matthew Pye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Burridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Pye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zach Burridge Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Nathan Richards Vs. Ross McDonell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ross McDonell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Richards Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Rodney Barron Vs. Dale Simpson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rodney Barron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Dale Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rodney Barron Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


James Adamson Vs. Ryan Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Adamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Adamson Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Shane Phillips Vs. Huynh Nguyen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Huynh Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Sonny Stewart Vs. Matthew Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sonny Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sonny Stewart Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brendon Kanofstei Vs. Damien Fraser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brendon Kanofstei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Fraser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brendon Kanofstei Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alex Breckell Vs. Dan Mattoso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Breckell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Mattoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Breckell Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Karl Paterson Vs. Rick Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Karl Paterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Paterson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Riley Mallett Vs. Robert Fischer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Riley Mallett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Tristian Murphy Vs. Kyle Mahar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tristian Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Mahar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tristian Murphy Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ricardo Zamora Vs. Kahar Goodluck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricardo Zamora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kahar Goodluck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricardo Zamora Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Louis Harris Vs. Jacob Harahan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Louis Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Harahan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
Decision After 3 Round(s)