Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2004 Brave Tour 4 Official Results

April 23, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hidenobu Koike Ryota Nishimura Submission 1st 4:23
[detail] Katsuya Inoue Ichiro Kanai Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenji Arai Naoki Seki Decision 2nd
[detail] Takafumi Ito Minoru Ozawa Decision 2nd
[detail] Daisuke Watanabe Yoshinori Momose TKO/RSC 1st 4:53
[detail] Koji Oishi v. Yuji Hoshino was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Kengo Watanabe v. Tadahiro Hosaka was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Izuru Takeuchi Kiuma Kunioku Decision 3rd
[detail] Sanae Kikuta Keith Rockel Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Hidenobu Koike Vs. Ryota Nishimura
Name Hidenobu Koike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team Grabaka
VS
Name Ryota Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hidenobu Koike Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:23 in the 1st round


Katsuya Inoue Vs. Ichiro Kanai
Name Katsuya Inoue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 17-8-2
Team
VS
Name Ichiro Kanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-3
Team Pancraseism
Katsuya Inoue Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenji Arai Vs. Naoki Seki
Name Kenji Arai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 15-14-5
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Naoki Seki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
Kenji Arai Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takafumi Ito Vs. Minoru Ozawa
Name Takafumi Ito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 41-32-12
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Minoru Ozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Takafumi Ito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Daisuke Watanabe Vs. Yoshinori Momose
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yoshinori Momose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-3
Team
Daisuke Watanabe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 4:53 in the 1st round


Koji Oishi Vs. Yuji Hoshino
Name Koji Oishi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-8-11
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Yuji Hoshino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-7
Team RJW Central
Draw in the 3rd round


Kengo Watanabe Vs. Tadahiro Hosaka
Name Kengo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-13-3
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Tadahiro Hosaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Izuru Takeuchi Vs. Kiuma Kunioku
Name Izuru Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 25-11-6
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Kiuma Kunioku No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 33-23-8
Team Pancrase Yokohama
Izuru Takeuchi Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sanae Kikuta Vs. Keith Rockel
Name Sanae Kikuta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-8-3
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Keith Rockel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-1
Team Massachusetts Submission Academy
Sanae Kikuta Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)