Search
Search
Search
 

Tear Up 6 - Relentless Official Results

May 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Bristol, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jack Longworth v. Paul Rodgers was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nathan Owen Danny Milnes Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Sion Crees Andrew McCara Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Nathan Jones Paul Bush Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Arthur Pirtek Harry Pickering Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Lee Tuff Matt Holland Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Mark Skidmore Ross Williams Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Alex Brunnen Joe Orrey Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Daniel Roberts Jimmy Miller Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Adam Drescher Jamie Mckay TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Paul Reed Jules Willis Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jack Longworth Vs. Paul Rodgers
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jack Longworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nathan Owen Vs. Danny Milnes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nathan Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Milnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Nathan Owen Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Sion Crees Vs. Andrew McCara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sion Crees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew McCara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sion Crees Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Nathan Jones Vs. Paul Bush
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nathan Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Jones Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Arthur Pirtek Vs. Harry Pickering
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arthur Pirtek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Pickering No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arthur Pirtek Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Lee Tuff Vs. Matt Holland
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lee Tuff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Lee Tuff Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Mark Skidmore Vs. Ross Williams
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mark Skidmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mark Skidmore Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Alex Brunnen Vs. Joe Orrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Brunnen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Orrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Alex Brunnen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:28 in the 1st round


Daniel Roberts Vs. Jimmy Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daniel Roberts Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Adam Drescher Vs. Jamie Mckay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Drescher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Mckay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Drescher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Paul Reed Vs. Jules Willis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 18-12-1
Team
VS
Name Jules Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Paul Reed Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)