Search
Search
Search
 

Quannum Fighting Championships 1 Official Results

June 10, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Huddersfield, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Hodgkinson Frank Trussler TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Danny Carr Johnny Doey TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Scott Hewitt Graham Harrop TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Jamie Jebson Darren McAuley TKO/RSC 1st 3:24
[detail] Peter Davey Nick Brown TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Matt Howard Seamus Lee KO 1st 1:15
[detail] Aidan Marron Ian Butlin Submission 2nd 2:33
[detail] Danny Giblin Ricardo van Kooten Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Dave Hirst v. Raymond Jarman was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Simon Phillips Gerald McNicholl TKO/RSC 2nd 3:16
[detail] Paul Reed Tommy Greaves Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Jonas Jensen Darrin Hughes Submission 1st 4:05

Full Results:

David Hodgkinson Vs. Frank Trussler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Hodgkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Trussler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Hodgkinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:50 in the 1st round


Danny Carr Vs. Johnny Doey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Doey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Danny Carr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:14 in the 1st round


Scott Hewitt Vs. Graham Harrop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Harrop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Hewitt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:02 in the 1st round


Jamie Jebson Vs. Darren McAuley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Jebson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren McAuley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Jebson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:24 in the 1st round


Peter Davey Vs. Nick Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Davey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Peter Davey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:57 in the 1st round


Matt Howard Vs. Seamus Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Howard Matt Howard
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Seamus Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Howard Wins by KO 1:15 in the 1st round


Aidan "Snake Hips" Marron Vs. Ian Butlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aidan Marron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Butlin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
Aidan Marron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:33 in the 2nd round


Danny Giblin Vs. Ricardo van Kooten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Giblin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Team Quannum
VS
Name Ricardo van Kooten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daniel Giblin Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:43 in the 1st round


Dave Hirst Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Hirst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-15-1
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Simon Phillips Vs. Gerald McNicholl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald McNicholl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Simon Phillips Wins by TKO/RSC 3:16 in the 2nd round


Paul Reed Vs. Tommy Greaves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 15-11-1
Team
VS
Name Tommy Greaves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Paul Reed Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 1st round


Jonas Jensen Vs. Darrin Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Darrin Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:05 in the 1st round