Search
Search
Search
 

Legion Fight 1 Official Results

October 20, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-on-Don Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karen Saakyan Levan Beraya Submission 1st 4:45
[detail] Alexander Korsun Evgeniy Iverskiy TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Sergey Verdesh Artur Avakyan Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Sergey Kornev Ishkhan Zakharyan TKO/RSC 2nd 1:45
[detail] Alexander Kokoev Denys Liadovyi Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Islam Karimov Dmitry Blishak KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Shamil Nurmagomedov Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Sergey Kudinov Besiki Gerenava TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15

Full Results:

Karen Saakyan Vs. Levan Beraya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karen Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Levan Beraya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karen Saakyan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:45 in the 1st round


Alexander Korsun Vs. Evgeniy Iverskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Korsun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Iverskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Korsun Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Verdesh Vs. Artur Avakyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Verdesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Avakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Sergey Verdesh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Sergey Kornev Vs. Ishkhan Zakharyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Kornev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Sergey Kornev Wins by TKO/RSC 1:45 in the 2nd round


Alexander Kokoev Vs. Denys Liadovyi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Kokoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denys Liadovyi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alexander Kokoev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 1st round


Islam Karimov Vs. Dmitry Blishak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Blishak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Islam Karimov Wins by KO 2:30 in the 1st round


Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Shamil Nurmagomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Shamil Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Sergey Kudinov Vs. Besiki Gerenava
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Kudinov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Besiki Gerenava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-1
Team
Sergey Kudinov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:15 in the 2nd round