Search
Search
Search
 

Tribal Warfare: Redemption Official Results

April 13, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Galway Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stef Cinelli Ray Dowde Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Paul Aylemer Gary Morris Decision 3rd
[detail] Denis Dalton Vladimir Denisov Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Michael Devlin Ger Coady TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] David King Stephen Somerville KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Matej Tomas Adam Slawinski Decision 3rd
[detail] Alan Hannon Jonny Smith TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Faycal Hussin Tom Haddock Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Tim Murphy Michael Leonard Submission 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Stef Cinelli Vs. Ray Dowde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stef Cinelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Dowde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Stef Cinelli Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Paul Aylemer Vs. Gary Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Aylemer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Gary Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Paul Aylemer Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Denis Dalton Vs. Vladimir Denisov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Dalton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Denisov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Denis Dalton Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Michael Devlin Vs. Ger Coady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Devlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ger Coady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Devlin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


David King Vs. Stephen Somerville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David King No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Somerville No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David King Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Matej Tomas Vs. Adam Slawinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matej Tomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Slawinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Matej Tomas Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Alan Hannon Vs. Jonny Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Hannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jonny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Hannon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Faycal Hussin Vs. Tom Haddock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Faycal Hussin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Haddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-13-0
Team
Faycal Hussin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Tim Murphy Vs. Michael Leonard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team UL Kickboxing
VS
Name Michael Leonard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Tim Murphy Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round