Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Force - Nemesis Official Results

November 1, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Doncaster, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyle Howes Oliver Lavell Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] James Handley Ashley Glayson Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Falls Liam Mellow Decision 3rd
[detail] James Parker Scott Fairclough Submission 2nd 3:21
[detail] Scott Ashkam Dan Edwards TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] James Williams Nathan Kurk Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Martin Wilby Mark Mills Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Jason Ball Aidan Marron Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Steve Ward Chris Ashkam TKO/RSC 1st 0:44
[detail] Lanus Jones Alex Holman TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Danny Mitchell Greg Letch Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Wayne Murray Leslee Ojugbana TKO/RSC 3rd 0:52
[detail] Denniston Sutherland Kevin Thompson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:44
[detail] Ross Pearson Ian Jones Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Ryan Scope Kieron Keigher Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Kyle Howes Vs. Oliver Lavell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Howes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Lavell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Howes Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


James Handley Vs. Ashley Glayson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Handley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Glayson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Handley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean Falls Vs. Liam Mellow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Falls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Mellow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Falls Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Parker Vs. Scott Fairclough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Fairclough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Parker Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:21 in the 2nd round


Scott Ashkam Vs. Dan Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Ashkam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Scott Ashkam Wins by TKO/RSC 2:48 in the 1st round


James Williams Vs. Nathan Kurk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Kurk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:28 in the 1st round


Martin Wilby Vs. Mark Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Wilby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Martin Wilby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:09 in the 1st round


Jason Ball Vs. Aidan "Snake Hips" Marron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
VS
Name Aidan Marron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Jason Ball Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Steve Ward Vs. Chris Ashkam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Ward No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Finney's MMA
VS
Name Chris Ashkam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Ward Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 1st round


Lanus Jones Vs. Alex Holman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lanus Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Holman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lanus Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 0:52 in the 1st round


Danny Mitchell Vs. Greg Letch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Letch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Daniel Mitchell Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:59 in the 1st round


Wayne Murray Vs. Leslee Ojugbana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Murray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Leslee Ojugbana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-1
Team Sunderland Ju Jitsu
Wayne Murray Wins by TKO/RSC 0:52 in the 3rd round


Denniston Sutherland Vs. Kevin Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denniston Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-12-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Denniston Sutherland Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 2nd round


Ross "The Real Deal" Pearson Vs. Ian Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Pearson Ross Pearson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Wakefield Submission Academy
Ross Pearson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:33 in the 1st round


Ryan Scope Vs. Kieron Keigher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Scope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kieron Keigher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Scope Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)